Skip to main content
NWSLLive
FINAL30 AugWASWashington1BAYBay0FINAL30 AugSEASeattle1HOUHouston0FINAL31 AugBOSBoston Legacy2LAAngel City5UPCOMING · 9:30 pm EDT*4 SeptUTAUtahBOSBoston LegacyUPCOMING · 10:00 pm EDT*4 SeptBAYBayKCKansas CityUPCOMING · 6:30 pm EDT*5 SeptLOURacing LouLAAngel CityUPCOMING · 2:00 pm EDT*6 SeptDENDenverGFCGotham FCUPCOMING · 4:00 pm EDT*6 SeptPORPortlandWASWashingtonUPCOMING · 4:00 pm EDT*6 SeptCHIChicagoNCNorth CarolinaUPCOMING · 7:00 pm EDT*6 SeptORLOrlandoHOUHoustonUPCOMING · 9:00 pm EDT*6 SeptSEASeattleSDSan DiegoUPCOMING · 6:30 pm EDT*11 SeptLOURacing LouGFCGotham FCAll Matches →

Racing Louisville › named question

DossierThrough 2026-09-01

How did Racing Louisville's 2023 directness and transition profile compare with the 2023 NWSL regular-season field?

Racing Louisville's 2023 directness index was 0.228, compared with a league median of 0.192. Racing Louisville's transition attack share was 0.505, compared with 0.549 for the 2023 NWSL regular-season field.

1-minute read · evidence attached
Identity and trust
Document
dossier-8d5840086101b151
Definition
definition-f90565830644f6ff235324382c7ec3415249669b37d962e90cc5cbeb1c531ba5
Definition hash
f90565830644f6ff235324382c7ec3415249669b37d962e90cc5cbeb1c531ba5
Analytical run
2f09c25e95293d1c354df17832bfc62cec14a86f790e0397a2c2b1faa0aded81
Outcome
answer
Executed
2026-09-02T16:01:17.481Z
Source authority
deployment_release
Source identity
2026-09-02
Source policy
pinned (2026-09-02)
Source generated
2026-09-02T16:01:17.481Z
Coverage through
2026-09-01
Claim verification
located

Declared answer

Racing Louisville's 2023 directness index was 0.228, compared with a league median of 0.192. Racing Louisville's transition attack share was 0.505, compared with 0.549 for the 2023 NWSL regular-season field.

Derived from claim-semantic-contextual-team-style-profile · The direct answer restates the located workflow claim.

What mattersEvidence-backed summary

  1. Modeled

    Racing Louisville's 2023 directness index was 0.228, compared with a league median of 0.192. Racing Louisville's transition attack share was 0.505, compared with 0.549 for the 2023 NWSL regular-season field.

    The profile describes how Racing Louisville attacked relative to the named league-season distribution; the indexes are style coordinates, not grades.

    Derived from claim-semantic-contextual-team-style-profile · This significance statement is derived from the located claim.

    Evidence · Workflow evidenceFull table ↓
    Selected evidence from Workflow evidence.
    Modeled style signalRacing Louisville2023 NWSL median
    Directness index0.2280.192
    Transition attack share0.5050.549
    Shot-triggered threat for per 901.4191.451
    Shot-triggered threat against per 901.3581.453
In this Dossier

Source authority

deployment release

2026-09-02

pinned

Through 2026-09-01

1 evidence table

Exact evidence located

Every claim points to exact returned rows and fields; semantic verification is not claimed.

The evidence

Site-owned records returned by this workflow. The Dossier renderer preserves their values and scope.

Workflow evidence

Racing Louisville's supported team-style signals against the 2023 regular-season median.

Workflow evidence. Racing Louisville's supported team-style signals against the 2023 regular-season median.
Directness index0.2280.192
Transition attack share0.5050.549
Shot-triggered threat for per 901.4191.451
Shot-triggered threat against per 901.3581.453

Metric definitions

Continue exploring

Every next question keeps Racing Louisville, the named 2023 NWSL regular season scope, and a validated return destination.