Skip to main content
NWSLLive
FINAL30 AugWASWashington1BAYBay0FINAL30 AugSEASeattle1HOUHouston0FINAL31 AugBOSBoston Legacy2LAAngel City5UPCOMING · 9:30 pm EDT*4 SeptUTAUtahBOSBoston LegacyUPCOMING · 10:00 pm EDT*4 SeptBAYBayKCKansas CityUPCOMING · 6:30 pm EDT*5 SeptLOURacing LouLAAngel CityUPCOMING · 2:00 pm EDT*6 SeptDENDenverGFCGotham FCUPCOMING · 4:00 pm EDT*6 SeptPORPortlandWASWashingtonUPCOMING · 4:00 pm EDT*6 SeptCHIChicagoNCNorth CarolinaUPCOMING · 7:00 pm EDT*6 SeptORLOrlandoHOUHoustonUPCOMING · 9:00 pm EDT*6 SeptSEASeattleSDSan DiegoUPCOMING · 6:30 pm EDT*11 SeptLOURacing LouGFCGotham FCAll Matches →

Racing Louisville › named question

DossierThrough 2026-09-01

How did Racing Louisville's 2023 chance creation compare with Washington Spirit's?

Racing Louisville produced 1.27 xG per match in the 2023 NWSL regular season, lower than Washington Spirit's 1.34. Racing Louisville averaged 14.6 shots; Washington Spirit averaged 12.8.

1-minute read · evidence attached
Identity and trust
Document
dossier-33d65efbd83dd8b6
Definition
definition-4fb64c5c2a66e5f5a8ebf4d948cbaaff5c2e666b156a06f4650e2c694b5e0461
Definition hash
4fb64c5c2a66e5f5a8ebf4d948cbaaff5c2e666b156a06f4650e2c694b5e0461
Analytical run
61f55b8e528a3c055ae5c9589f77bc0f39d42726dd2bd8c23ae4255a86e9ed3b
Outcome
answer
Executed
2026-09-02T16:01:17.481Z
Source authority
deployment_release
Source identity
2026-09-02
Source policy
pinned (2026-09-02)
Source generated
2026-09-02T16:01:17.481Z
Coverage through
2026-09-01
Claim verification
located

Declared answer

Racing Louisville produced 1.27 xG per match in the 2023 NWSL regular season, lower than Washington Spirit's 1.34. Racing Louisville averaged 14.6 shots; Washington Spirit averaged 12.8.

Derived from claim-semantic-contextual-team-chance-creation-comparison · The direct answer restates the located workflow claim.

What mattersEvidence-backed summary

  1. Modeled

    Racing Louisville produced 1.27 xG per match in the 2023 NWSL regular season, lower than Washington Spirit's 1.34. Racing Louisville averaged 14.6 shots; Washington Spirit averaged 12.8.

    Per-match rates keep Racing Louisville and Washington Spirit comparable when the two teams have played different numbers of matches.

    Derived from claim-semantic-contextual-team-chance-creation-comparison · This significance statement is derived from the located claim.

    Evidence · Workflow evidenceFull table ↓
    Selected evidence from Workflow evidence.
    TeamMatchesShotsShots per match′xG°xG per match°′
    Racing Louisville2232114.627.831.27
    Washington Spirit2228112.829.461.34
In this Dossier

Source authority

deployment release

2026-09-02

pinned

Through 2026-09-01

1 evidence table

Exact evidence located

Every claim points to exact returned rows and fields; semantic verification is not claimed.

The evidence

Site-owned records returned by this workflow. The Dossier renderer preserves their values and scope.

Workflow evidence

Racing Louisville and Washington Spirit in the 2023 NWSL regular season.

Workflow evidence. Racing Louisville and Washington Spirit in the 2023 NWSL regular season.
Racing Louisville2232114.627.831.27
Washington Spirit2228112.829.461.34

2023 chance quality per match

Racing Louisville and Washington Spirit in the same regular-season scope.

Metric definitions

Continue exploring

Every next question keeps Racing Louisville, the named 2023 NWSL regular season scope, and a validated return destination.