Skip to main content
NWSLLive
FINAL30 AugWASWashington1BAYBay0FINAL30 AugSEASeattle1HOUHouston0FINAL31 AugBOSBoston Legacy2LAAngel City5UPCOMING · 9:30 pm EDT*4 SeptUTAUtahBOSBoston LegacyUPCOMING · 10:00 pm EDT*4 SeptBAYBayKCKansas CityUPCOMING · 6:30 pm EDT*5 SeptLOURacing LouLAAngel CityUPCOMING · 2:00 pm EDT*6 SeptDENDenverGFCGotham FCUPCOMING · 4:00 pm EDT*6 SeptPORPortlandWASWashingtonUPCOMING · 4:00 pm EDT*6 SeptCHIChicagoNCNorth CarolinaUPCOMING · 7:00 pm EDT*6 SeptORLOrlandoHOUHoustonUPCOMING · 9:00 pm EDT*6 SeptSEASeattleSDSan DiegoUPCOMING · 6:30 pm EDT*11 SeptLOURacing LouGFCGotham FCAll Matches →

Racing Louisville › named question

DossierThrough 2026-09-01

How did Racing Louisville's 2022 chance creation compare with Angel City's?

Racing Louisville produced 1.06 xG per match in the 2022 NWSL regular season, higher than Angel City's 0.94. Racing Louisville averaged 11.8 shots; Angel City averaged 11.7.

1-minute read · evidence attached
Identity and trust
Document
dossier-c07f219801038ebc
Definition
definition-917f5fbf017bc847eb3d58bffae5c965e96eb3242bb178c9c4f51c0a54c86a85
Definition hash
917f5fbf017bc847eb3d58bffae5c965e96eb3242bb178c9c4f51c0a54c86a85
Analytical run
ea68556bdb070ba1ebfd431468ac1400358c80bc89f080c6b52cead8088f7734
Outcome
answer
Executed
2026-09-02T16:01:17.481Z
Source authority
deployment_release
Source identity
2026-09-02
Source policy
pinned (2026-09-02)
Source generated
2026-09-02T16:01:17.481Z
Coverage through
2026-09-01
Claim verification
located

Declared answer

Racing Louisville produced 1.06 xG per match in the 2022 NWSL regular season, higher than Angel City's 0.94. Racing Louisville averaged 11.8 shots; Angel City averaged 11.7.

Derived from claim-semantic-contextual-team-chance-creation-comparison · The direct answer restates the located workflow claim.

What mattersEvidence-backed summary

  1. Modeled

    Racing Louisville produced 1.06 xG per match in the 2022 NWSL regular season, higher than Angel City's 0.94. Racing Louisville averaged 11.8 shots; Angel City averaged 11.7.

    Per-match rates keep Racing Louisville and Angel City comparable when the two teams have played different numbers of matches.

    Derived from claim-semantic-contextual-team-chance-creation-comparison · This significance statement is derived from the located claim.

    Evidence · Workflow evidenceFull table ↓
    Selected evidence from Workflow evidence.
    TeamMatchesShotsShots per match′xG°xG per match°′
    Angel City2225711.720.640.94
    Racing Louisville2225911.823.431.06
In this Dossier

Source authority

deployment release

2026-09-02

pinned

Through 2026-09-01

1 evidence table

Exact evidence located

Every claim points to exact returned rows and fields; semantic verification is not claimed.

The evidence

Site-owned records returned by this workflow. The Dossier renderer preserves their values and scope.

Workflow evidence

Racing Louisville and Angel City in the 2022 NWSL regular season.

Workflow evidence. Racing Louisville and Angel City in the 2022 NWSL regular season.
Angel City2225711.720.640.94
Racing Louisville2225911.823.431.06

2022 chance quality per match

Racing Louisville and Angel City in the same regular-season scope.

Metric definitions

Continue exploring

Every next question keeps Racing Louisville, the named 2022 NWSL regular season scope, and a validated return destination.