Skip to main content
NWSLLive
FINAL30 AugWASWashington1BAYBay0FINAL30 AugSEASeattle1HOUHouston0FINAL31 AugBOSBoston Legacy2LAAngel City5UPCOMING · 9:30 pm EDT*4 SeptUTAUtahBOSBoston LegacyUPCOMING · 10:00 pm EDT*4 SeptBAYBayKCKansas CityUPCOMING · 6:30 pm EDT*5 SeptLOURacing LouLAAngel CityUPCOMING · 2:00 pm EDT*6 SeptDENDenverGFCGotham FCUPCOMING · 4:00 pm EDT*6 SeptPORPortlandWASWashingtonUPCOMING · 4:00 pm EDT*6 SeptCHIChicagoNCNorth CarolinaUPCOMING · 7:00 pm EDT*6 SeptORLOrlandoHOUHoustonUPCOMING · 9:00 pm EDT*6 SeptSEASeattleSDSan DiegoUPCOMING · 6:30 pm EDT*11 SeptLOURacing LouGFCGotham FCAll Matches →

Racing Louisville › named question

DossierThrough 2026-09-01

How did Racing Louisville's 2026 directness and transition profile compare with the 2026 NWSL regular-season field?

Racing Louisville's 2026 directness index was 0.201, compared with a league median of 0.207. Racing Louisville's transition attack share was 0.59, compared with 0.526 for the 2026 NWSL regular-season field.

1-minute read · evidence attached
Identity and trust
Document
dossier-0f6d1ad5090c9396
Definition
definition-ae751b9595c9b0b828af86d464f1d519aa4ff2de587825ee34a357d6d5fc0811
Definition hash
ae751b9595c9b0b828af86d464f1d519aa4ff2de587825ee34a357d6d5fc0811
Analytical run
89fff00c72841fbdea4a23b6d46c39020f6383e8414d5165b5d66752f764b80e
Outcome
answer
Executed
2026-09-02T16:01:17.481Z
Source authority
deployment_release
Source identity
2026-09-02
Source policy
pinned (2026-09-02)
Source generated
2026-09-02T16:01:17.481Z
Coverage through
2026-09-01
Claim verification
located

Declared answer

Racing Louisville's 2026 directness index was 0.201, compared with a league median of 0.207. Racing Louisville's transition attack share was 0.59, compared with 0.526 for the 2026 NWSL regular-season field.

Derived from claim-semantic-contextual-team-style-profile · The direct answer restates the located workflow claim.

What mattersEvidence-backed summary

  1. Modeled

    Racing Louisville's 2026 directness index was 0.201, compared with a league median of 0.207. Racing Louisville's transition attack share was 0.59, compared with 0.526 for the 2026 NWSL regular-season field.

    The profile describes how Racing Louisville attacked relative to the named league-season distribution; the indexes are style coordinates, not grades.

    Derived from claim-semantic-contextual-team-style-profile · This significance statement is derived from the located claim.

    Evidence · Workflow evidenceFull table ↓
    Selected evidence from Workflow evidence.
    Modeled style signalRacing Louisville2026 NWSL median
    Directness index0.2010.207
    Transition attack share0.590.526
    Shot-triggered threat for per 901.8121.662
    Shot-triggered threat against per 902.2411.582
In this Dossier

Source authority

deployment release

2026-09-02

pinned

Through 2026-09-01

1 evidence table

Exact evidence located

Every claim points to exact returned rows and fields; semantic verification is not claimed.

The evidence

Site-owned records returned by this workflow. The Dossier renderer preserves their values and scope.

Workflow evidence

Racing Louisville's supported team-style signals against the 2026 regular-season median.

Workflow evidence. Racing Louisville's supported team-style signals against the 2026 regular-season median.
Directness index0.2010.207
Transition attack share0.590.526
Shot-triggered threat for per 901.8121.662
Shot-triggered threat against per 902.2411.582

Metric definitions

Continue exploring

Every next question keeps Racing Louisville, the named 2026 NWSL regular season scope, and a validated return destination.