Skip to main content
NWSLLive
FINAL30 AugWASWashington1BAYBay0FINAL30 AugSEASeattle1HOUHouston0FINAL31 AugBOSBoston Legacy2LAAngel City5UPCOMING · 9:30 pm EDT*4 SeptUTAUtahBOSBoston LegacyUPCOMING · 10:00 pm EDT*4 SeptBAYBayKCKansas CityUPCOMING · 6:30 pm EDT*5 SeptLOURacing LouLAAngel CityUPCOMING · 2:00 pm EDT*6 SeptDENDenverGFCGotham FCUPCOMING · 4:00 pm EDT*6 SeptPORPortlandWASWashingtonUPCOMING · 4:00 pm EDT*6 SeptCHIChicagoNCNorth CarolinaUPCOMING · 7:00 pm EDT*6 SeptORLOrlandoHOUHoustonUPCOMING · 9:00 pm EDT*6 SeptSEASeattleSDSan DiegoUPCOMING · 6:30 pm EDT*11 SeptLOURacing LouGFCGotham FCAll Matches →

Racing Louisville › named question

DossierThrough 2026-09-01

How did Racing Louisville's 2026 chance creation compare with Orlando Pride's?

Racing Louisville produced 1.37 xG per match in the 2026 NWSL regular season, higher than Orlando Pride's 1.35. Racing Louisville averaged 13.5 shots; Orlando Pride averaged 13.8.

1-minute read · evidence attached
Identity and trust
Document
dossier-de02f71c90a285c9
Definition
definition-00b3865aaef1b95beff51a9e6bd69aa2d1783720189ac926a7926c41d3155f79
Definition hash
00b3865aaef1b95beff51a9e6bd69aa2d1783720189ac926a7926c41d3155f79
Analytical run
c4f44606ad9047bbfec1ffa7f0f8a914b169afee3d572981cad09767fd0526ed
Outcome
answer
Executed
2026-09-02T16:01:17.481Z
Source authority
deployment_release
Source identity
2026-09-02
Source policy
pinned (2026-09-02)
Source generated
2026-09-02T16:01:17.481Z
Coverage through
2026-09-01
Claim verification
located

Declared answer

Racing Louisville produced 1.37 xG per match in the 2026 NWSL regular season, higher than Orlando Pride's 1.35. Racing Louisville averaged 13.5 shots; Orlando Pride averaged 13.8.

Derived from claim-semantic-contextual-team-chance-creation-comparison · The direct answer restates the located workflow claim.

What mattersEvidence-backed summary

  1. Modeled

    Racing Louisville produced 1.37 xG per match in the 2026 NWSL regular season, higher than Orlando Pride's 1.35. Racing Louisville averaged 13.5 shots; Orlando Pride averaged 13.8.

    Per-match rates keep Racing Louisville and Orlando Pride comparable when the two teams have played different numbers of matches.

    Derived from claim-semantic-contextual-team-chance-creation-comparison · This significance statement is derived from the located claim.

    Evidence · Workflow evidenceFull table ↓
    Selected evidence from Workflow evidence.
    TeamMatchesShotsShots per match′xG°xG per match°′
    Orlando Pride2230413.829.691.35
    Racing Louisville2229713.530.21.37
In this Dossier

Source authority

deployment release

2026-09-02

pinned

Through 2026-09-01

1 evidence table

Exact evidence located

Every claim points to exact returned rows and fields; semantic verification is not claimed.

The evidence

Site-owned records returned by this workflow. The Dossier renderer preserves their values and scope.

Workflow evidence

Racing Louisville and Orlando Pride in the 2026 NWSL regular season.

Workflow evidence. Racing Louisville and Orlando Pride in the 2026 NWSL regular season.
Orlando Pride2230413.829.691.35
Racing Louisville2229713.530.21.37

2026 chance quality per match

Racing Louisville and Orlando Pride in the same regular-season scope.

Metric definitions

Continue exploring

Every next question keeps Racing Louisville, the named 2026 NWSL regular season scope, and a validated return destination.