Skip to main content
NWSLLive
FINAL30 AugWASWashington1BAYBay0FINAL30 AugSEASeattle1HOUHouston0FINAL31 AugBOSBoston Legacy2LAAngel City5UPCOMING · 9:30 pm EDT*4 SeptUTAUtahBOSBoston LegacyUPCOMING · 10:00 pm EDT*4 SeptBAYBayKCKansas CityUPCOMING · 6:30 pm EDT*5 SeptLOURacing LouLAAngel CityUPCOMING · 2:00 pm EDT*6 SeptDENDenverGFCGotham FCUPCOMING · 4:00 pm EDT*6 SeptPORPortlandWASWashingtonUPCOMING · 4:00 pm EDT*6 SeptCHIChicagoNCNorth CarolinaUPCOMING · 7:00 pm EDT*6 SeptORLOrlandoHOUHoustonUPCOMING · 9:00 pm EDT*6 SeptSEASeattleSDSan DiegoUPCOMING · 6:30 pm EDT*11 SeptLOURacing LouGFCGotham FCAll Matches →

Racing Louisville › named question

DossierThrough 2026-09-01

How did Racing Louisville's 2021 directness and transition profile compare with the 2021 NWSL regular-season field?

Racing Louisville's 2021 directness index was 0.151, compared with a league median of 0.195. Racing Louisville's transition attack share was 0.588, compared with 0.508 for the 2021 NWSL regular-season field.

1-minute read · evidence attached
Identity and trust
Document
dossier-2c6b88504d89af84
Definition
definition-6acdc1785a196a7965066a1e212912fdae3994765e44a473093545ec66793b25
Definition hash
6acdc1785a196a7965066a1e212912fdae3994765e44a473093545ec66793b25
Analytical run
f5a3da0809250991765d79f896ec689356cc1c01b49e620e65c9fc8fe817cbbf
Outcome
answer
Executed
2026-09-02T16:01:17.481Z
Source authority
deployment_release
Source identity
2026-09-02
Source policy
pinned (2026-09-02)
Source generated
2026-09-02T16:01:17.481Z
Coverage through
2026-09-01
Claim verification
located

Declared answer

Racing Louisville's 2021 directness index was 0.151, compared with a league median of 0.195. Racing Louisville's transition attack share was 0.588, compared with 0.508 for the 2021 NWSL regular-season field.

Derived from claim-semantic-contextual-team-style-profile · The direct answer restates the located workflow claim.

What mattersEvidence-backed summary

  1. Modeled

    Racing Louisville's 2021 directness index was 0.151, compared with a league median of 0.195. Racing Louisville's transition attack share was 0.588, compared with 0.508 for the 2021 NWSL regular-season field.

    The profile describes how Racing Louisville attacked relative to the named league-season distribution; the indexes are style coordinates, not grades.

    Derived from claim-semantic-contextual-team-style-profile · This significance statement is derived from the located claim.

    Evidence · Workflow evidenceFull table ↓
    Selected evidence from Workflow evidence.
    Modeled style signalRacing Louisville2021 NWSL median
    Directness index0.1510.195
    Transition attack share0.5880.508
    Shot-triggered threat for per 901.0551.475
    Shot-triggered threat against per 901.9271.349
In this Dossier

Source authority

deployment release

2026-09-02

pinned

Through 2026-09-01

1 evidence table

Exact evidence located

Every claim points to exact returned rows and fields; semantic verification is not claimed.

The evidence

Site-owned records returned by this workflow. The Dossier renderer preserves their values and scope.

Workflow evidence

Racing Louisville's supported team-style signals against the 2021 regular-season median.

Workflow evidence. Racing Louisville's supported team-style signals against the 2021 regular-season median.
Directness index0.1510.195
Transition attack share0.5880.508
Shot-triggered threat for per 901.0551.475
Shot-triggered threat against per 901.9271.349

Metric definitions

Continue exploring

Every next question keeps Racing Louisville, the named 2021 NWSL regular season scope, and a validated return destination.