Skip to main content
NWSLLive
FINAL30 AugWASWashington1BAYBay0FINAL30 AugSEASeattle1HOUHouston0FINAL31 AugBOSBoston Legacy2LAAngel City5UPCOMING · 9:30 pm EDT*4 SeptUTAUtahBOSBoston LegacyUPCOMING · 10:00 pm EDT*4 SeptBAYBayKCKansas CityUPCOMING · 6:30 pm EDT*5 SeptLOURacing LouLAAngel CityUPCOMING · 2:00 pm EDT*6 SeptDENDenverGFCGotham FCUPCOMING · 4:00 pm EDT*6 SeptPORPortlandWASWashingtonUPCOMING · 4:00 pm EDT*6 SeptCHIChicagoNCNorth CarolinaUPCOMING · 7:00 pm EDT*6 SeptORLOrlandoHOUHoustonUPCOMING · 9:00 pm EDT*6 SeptSEASeattleSDSan DiegoUPCOMING · 6:30 pm EDT*11 SeptLOURacing LouGFCGotham FCAll Matches →

Racing Louisville › named question

DossierThrough 2026-09-01

How did Racing Louisville's 2021 chance creation compare with Orlando Pride's?

Racing Louisville produced 0.90 xG per match in the 2021 NWSL regular season, higher than Orlando Pride's 0.88. Racing Louisville averaged 8.9 shots; Orlando Pride averaged 10.5.

1-minute read · evidence attached
Identity and trust
Document
dossier-4fe35b5a0134fee9
Definition
definition-d4904c32b3f5bbfa11bb847c2f13da3edea664c4a35fe79a049d3133f77d48a0
Definition hash
d4904c32b3f5bbfa11bb847c2f13da3edea664c4a35fe79a049d3133f77d48a0
Analytical run
a9f7758f20001fd30cc35a348cf342b1d37ced2b67966fbc31703db61a3627b1
Outcome
answer
Executed
2026-09-02T16:01:17.481Z
Source authority
deployment_release
Source identity
2026-09-02
Source policy
pinned (2026-09-02)
Source generated
2026-09-02T16:01:17.481Z
Coverage through
2026-09-01
Claim verification
located

Declared answer

Racing Louisville produced 0.90 xG per match in the 2021 NWSL regular season, higher than Orlando Pride's 0.88. Racing Louisville averaged 8.9 shots; Orlando Pride averaged 10.5.

Derived from claim-semantic-contextual-team-chance-creation-comparison · The direct answer restates the located workflow claim.

What mattersEvidence-backed summary

  1. Modeled

    Racing Louisville produced 0.90 xG per match in the 2021 NWSL regular season, higher than Orlando Pride's 0.88. Racing Louisville averaged 8.9 shots; Orlando Pride averaged 10.5.

    Per-match rates keep Racing Louisville and Orlando Pride comparable when the two teams have played different numbers of matches.

    Derived from claim-semantic-contextual-team-chance-creation-comparison · This significance statement is derived from the located claim.

    Evidence · Workflow evidenceFull table ↓
    Selected evidence from Workflow evidence.
    TeamMatchesShotsShots per match′xG°xG per match°′
    Orlando Pride2425310.521.190.88
    Racing Louisville242148.921.660.9
In this Dossier

Source authority

deployment release

2026-09-02

pinned

Through 2026-09-01

1 evidence table

Exact evidence located

Every claim points to exact returned rows and fields; semantic verification is not claimed.

The evidence

Site-owned records returned by this workflow. The Dossier renderer preserves their values and scope.

Workflow evidence

Racing Louisville and Orlando Pride in the 2021 NWSL regular season.

Workflow evidence. Racing Louisville and Orlando Pride in the 2021 NWSL regular season.
Orlando Pride2425310.521.190.88
Racing Louisville242148.921.660.9

2021 chance quality per match

Racing Louisville and Orlando Pride in the same regular-season scope.

Metric definitions

Continue exploring

Every next question keeps Racing Louisville, the named 2021 NWSL regular season scope, and a validated return destination.