Skip to main content
NWSLLive
FINAL30 AugWASWashington1BAYBay0FINAL30 AugSEASeattle1HOUHouston0FINAL31 AugBOSBoston Legacy2LAAngel City5UPCOMING · 9:30 pm EDT*4 SeptUTAUtahBOSBoston LegacyUPCOMING · 10:00 pm EDT*4 SeptBAYBayKCKansas CityUPCOMING · 6:30 pm EDT*5 SeptLOURacing LouLAAngel CityUPCOMING · 2:00 pm EDT*6 SeptDENDenverGFCGotham FCUPCOMING · 4:00 pm EDT*6 SeptPORPortlandWASWashingtonUPCOMING · 4:00 pm EDT*6 SeptCHIChicagoNCNorth CarolinaUPCOMING · 7:00 pm EDT*6 SeptORLOrlandoHOUHoustonUPCOMING · 9:00 pm EDT*6 SeptSEASeattleSDSan DiegoUPCOMING · 6:30 pm EDT*11 SeptLOURacing LouGFCGotham FCAll Matches →

Gotham FC › named question

DossierThrough 2026-09-01

How did Gotham FC's 2025 chance creation compare with Racing Louisville's?

Gotham FC produced 1.14 xG per match in the 2025 NWSL regular season, lower than Racing Louisville's 1.47. Gotham FC averaged 11.9 shots; Racing Louisville averaged 14.7.

1-minute read · evidence attached
Identity and trust
Document
dossier-7a5a4fdbd2347401
Definition
definition-b4f38675bd55382f81401953eefe30097f80cb9d2df3ed5f6c21c5e18e63af87
Definition hash
b4f38675bd55382f81401953eefe30097f80cb9d2df3ed5f6c21c5e18e63af87
Analytical run
795767cb868ed086817a8dd6b2f008d94f7f55e878f91459ec103bbb5cc895bd
Outcome
answer
Executed
2026-09-02T16:01:17.481Z
Source authority
deployment_release
Source identity
2026-09-02
Source policy
pinned (2026-09-02)
Source generated
2026-09-02T16:01:17.481Z
Coverage through
2026-09-01
Claim verification
located

Declared answer

Gotham FC produced 1.14 xG per match in the 2025 NWSL regular season, lower than Racing Louisville's 1.47. Gotham FC averaged 11.9 shots; Racing Louisville averaged 14.7.

Derived from claim-semantic-contextual-team-chance-creation-comparison · The direct answer restates the located workflow claim.

What mattersEvidence-backed summary

  1. Modeled

    Gotham FC produced 1.14 xG per match in the 2025 NWSL regular season, lower than Racing Louisville's 1.47. Gotham FC averaged 11.9 shots; Racing Louisville averaged 14.7.

    Per-match rates keep Gotham FC and Racing Louisville comparable when the two teams have played different numbers of matches.

    Derived from claim-semantic-contextual-team-chance-creation-comparison · This significance statement is derived from the located claim.

    Evidence · Workflow evidenceFull table ↓
    Selected evidence from Workflow evidence.
    TeamMatchesShotsShots per match′xG°xG per match°′
    Gotham FC2631011.929.761.14
    Racing Louisville2638214.738.241.47
In this Dossier

Source authority

deployment release

2026-09-02

pinned

Through 2026-09-01

1 evidence table

Exact evidence located

Every claim points to exact returned rows and fields; semantic verification is not claimed.

The evidence

Site-owned records returned by this workflow. The Dossier renderer preserves their values and scope.

Workflow evidence

Gotham FC and Racing Louisville in the 2025 NWSL regular season.

Workflow evidence. Gotham FC and Racing Louisville in the 2025 NWSL regular season.
Gotham FC2631011.929.761.14
Racing Louisville2638214.738.241.47

2025 chance quality per match

Gotham FC and Racing Louisville in the same regular-season scope.

Metric definitions

Continue exploring

Every next question keeps Gotham FC, the named 2025 NWSL regular season scope, and a validated return destination.