Where did Scarlett Camberos take shots for Bay FC during the 2024 NWSL regular season?
Scarlett Camberos took 6 admitted shots during the 2024 NWSL regular season, totaling 0.33 xG. The pitch view shows the normalized location of every admitted attempt.
Scarlett Camberos took 6 admitted shots during the 2024 NWSL regular season, totaling 0.33 xG. The pitch view shows the normalized location of every admitted attempt.
What mattersEvidence-backed summary
- Modeled
Scarlett Camberos took 6 admitted shots during the 2024 NWSL regular season, totaling 0.33 xG. The pitch view shows the normalized location of every admitted attempt.
The map shows Scarlett Camberos's shooting geography and chance quality together, making close-range volume and lower-value distance visible.
Full table ↓ Selected evidence from Workflow evidence. Match Pitch x Pitch y xG° Goal 2024-03-17-la-vs-bay 95.34 46.444 0.0702 false 2024-03-31-bay-vs-hou 92.4 44.268 0.0471 false 2024-03-31-bay-vs-hou 94.92 15.708 0 false 2024-05-06-bay-vs-chi 92.715 21.42 0.1121 false 2024-05-06-bay-vs-chi 98.28 20.264 0.0283 false 2024-05-18-bay-vs-sd 91.35 40.052 0.0702 true
Exact evidence located
Every claim points to exact returned rows and fields; semantic verification is not claimed.
The evidence
Site-owned records returned by this workflow. The Dossier renderer preserves their values and scope.
Workflow evidence
Scarlett Camberos's 2024 regular-season shot locations.
| 2024-03-17-la-vs-bay | 95.34 | 46.444 | 0.0702 | false |
| 2024-03-31-bay-vs-hou | 92.4 | 44.268 | 0.0471 | false |
| 2024-03-31-bay-vs-hou | 94.92 | 15.708 | 0 | false |
| 2024-05-06-bay-vs-chi | 92.715 | 21.42 | 0.1121 | false |
| 2024-05-06-bay-vs-chi | 98.28 | 20.264 | 0.0283 | false |
| 2024-05-18-bay-vs-sd | 91.35 | 40.052 | 0.0702 | true |