How did McCall Zerboni's observed-role agreement change across the 2016–2024 NWSL regular seasons?
McCall Zerboni's observed-role agreement increased from 15.8% in 2016 to 20% in 2023. The model evaluated 5 2023 starts and found 4 depth tensions. The most frequent alternative observed role was attacking 8 in 3 starts.
McCall Zerboni's observed-role agreement increased from 15.8% in 2016 to 20% in 2023. The model evaluated 5 2023 starts and found 4 depth tensions. The most frequent alternative observed role was attacking 8 in 3 starts.
What mattersEvidence-backed summary
- Modeled
McCall Zerboni's observed-role agreement increased from 15.8% in 2016 to 20% in 2023. The model evaluated 5 2023 starts and found 4 depth tensions. The most frequent alternative observed role was attacking 8 in 3 starts.
The sequence distinguishes McCall Zerboni's listed position from the model's read of on-ball behavior and shows how the relation changed across seasons.
Full table ↓ Selected evidence from Workflow evidence. Season Starts As assigned Role tensions° Most frequent alternative role° Alternative-role starts° Agreement %° Confidence° 2016 19 3 16 deep-lying midfielder 7 15.8 0.63 2017 23 6 17 deep-lying midfielder 10 26.1 0.62 2018 20 6 14 deep-lying midfielder 11 30 0.77 2019 19 5 14 deep-lying midfielder 8 26.3 0.62 2021 18 6 12 deep-lying midfielder 9 33.3 0.72 2022 21 8 13 deep-lying midfielder 11 38.1 0.75 2023 5 1 4 attacking 8 3 20 0.64
Exact evidence located
Every claim points to exact returned rows and fields; semantic verification is not claimed.
The evidence
Site-owned records returned by this workflow. The Dossier renderer preserves their values and scope.
Workflow evidence
McCall Zerboni's observed-role model output by NWSL regular season.
| 2016 | 19 | 3 | 16 | deep-lying midfielder | 7 | 15.8 | 0.63 |
| 2017 | 23 | 6 | 17 | deep-lying midfielder | 10 | 26.1 | 0.62 |
| 2018 | 20 | 6 | 14 | deep-lying midfielder | 11 | 30 | 0.77 |
| 2019 | 19 | 5 | 14 | deep-lying midfielder | 8 | 26.3 | 0.62 |
| 2021 | 18 | 6 | 12 | deep-lying midfielder | 9 | 33.3 | 0.72 |
| 2022 | 21 | 8 | 13 | deep-lying midfielder | 11 | 38.1 | 0.75 |
| 2023 | 5 | 1 | 4 | attacking 8 | 3 | 20 | 0.64 |