Where did Makenzy Robbe take shots for Houston Dash during the 2026 NWSL regular season?
Makenzy Robbe took 7 admitted shots during the 2026 NWSL regular season, totaling 1.54 xG. The pitch view shows the normalized location of every admitted attempt.
Makenzy Robbe took 7 admitted shots during the 2026 NWSL regular season, totaling 1.54 xG. The pitch view shows the normalized location of every admitted attempt.
What mattersEvidence-backed summary
- Modeled
Makenzy Robbe took 7 admitted shots during the 2026 NWSL regular season, totaling 1.54 xG. The pitch view shows the normalized location of every admitted attempt.
The map shows Makenzy Robbe's shooting geography and chance quality together, making close-range volume and lower-value distance visible.
Full table ↓ Selected evidence from Workflow evidence. Match Pitch x Pitch y xG° Goal 2026-03-15-sd-vs-hou 94.185 23.12 0.2366 true 2026-03-21-hou-vs-bos 83.79 41.208 0.0709 false 2026-03-21-hou-vs-bos 91.56 29.92 0.1183 false 2026-03-21-hou-vs-bos 93.975 41.004 0.0894 false 2026-03-28-la-vs-hou 96.6 30.736 0 false 2026-03-28-la-vs-hou 98.91 35.496 0.3871 false 2026-03-28-la-vs-hou 100.17 31.756 0.6389 false
Exact evidence located
Every claim points to exact returned rows and fields; semantic verification is not claimed.
The evidence
Site-owned records returned by this workflow. The Dossier renderer preserves their values and scope.
Workflow evidence
Makenzy Robbe's 2026 regular-season shot locations.
| 2026-03-15-sd-vs-hou | 94.185 | 23.12 | 0.2366 | true |
| 2026-03-21-hou-vs-bos | 83.79 | 41.208 | 0.0709 | false |
| 2026-03-21-hou-vs-bos | 91.56 | 29.92 | 0.1183 | false |
| 2026-03-21-hou-vs-bos | 93.975 | 41.004 | 0.0894 | false |
| 2026-03-28-la-vs-hou | 96.6 | 30.736 | 0 | false |
| 2026-03-28-la-vs-hou | 98.91 | 35.496 | 0.3871 | false |
| 2026-03-28-la-vs-hou | 100.17 | 31.756 | 0.6389 | false |