How did Makenzy Robbe's observed-role agreement change across the 2016–2026 NWSL regular seasons?
Makenzy Robbe's observed-role agreement increased from 80% in 2016 to 100% in 2026. The model evaluated 3 2026 starts and found 0 depth tensions. No alternative observed role was recorded for Makenzy Robbe in 2026.
Makenzy Robbe's observed-role agreement increased from 80% in 2016 to 100% in 2026. The model evaluated 3 2026 starts and found 0 depth tensions. No alternative observed role was recorded for Makenzy Robbe in 2026.
What mattersEvidence-backed summary
- Modeled
Makenzy Robbe's observed-role agreement increased from 80% in 2016 to 100% in 2026. The model evaluated 3 2026 starts and found 0 depth tensions. No alternative observed role was recorded for Makenzy Robbe in 2026.
The sequence distinguishes Makenzy Robbe's listed position from the model's read of on-ball behavior and shows how the relation changed across seasons.
Full table ↓ Selected evidence from Workflow evidence. Season Starts As assigned Role tensions° Most frequent alternative role° Alternative-role starts° Agreement %° Confidence° 2016 15 12 3 inverted winger 1 80 0.77 2017 15 8 7 attacking wing-back 3 53.3 0.72 2019 1 0 1 No alternative role recorded 0 0 0.34 2021 7 6 1 No alternative role recorded 0 85.7 0.52 2022 5 3 2 deep-lying midfielder 1 60 0.52 2023 11 8 3 attacking 8 1 72.7 0.84 2024 17 10 7 inverted winger 3 58.8 0.59 2025 4 2 2 inverted winger 2 50 0.73
Exact evidence located
Every claim points to exact returned rows and fields; semantic verification is not claimed.
The evidence
Site-owned records returned by this workflow. The Dossier renderer preserves their values and scope.
Workflow evidence
Makenzy Robbe's observed-role model output by NWSL regular season.
| 2016 | 15 | 12 | 3 | inverted winger | 1 | 80 | 0.77 |
| 2017 | 15 | 8 | 7 | attacking wing-back | 3 | 53.3 | 0.72 |
| 2019 | 1 | 0 | 1 | No alternative role recorded | 0 | 0 | 0.34 |
| 2021 | 7 | 6 | 1 | No alternative role recorded | 0 | 85.7 | 0.52 |
| 2022 | 5 | 3 | 2 | deep-lying midfielder | 1 | 60 | 0.52 |
| 2023 | 11 | 8 | 3 | attacking 8 | 1 | 72.7 | 0.84 |
| 2024 | 17 | 10 | 7 | inverted winger | 3 | 58.8 | 0.59 |
| 2025 | 4 | 2 | 2 | inverted winger | 2 | 50 | 0.73 |
| 2026 | 3 | 3 | 0 | No alternative role recorded | 0 | 100 | 0.87 |