Where did Gaëtane Iza Laure Thiney take shots for Gotham FC during the 2021 NWSL regular season?
Gaëtane Iza Laure Thiney took 6 admitted shots during the 2021 NWSL regular season, totaling 0.26 xG. The pitch view shows the normalized location of every admitted attempt.
Gaëtane Iza Laure Thiney took 6 admitted shots during the 2021 NWSL regular season, totaling 0.26 xG. The pitch view shows the normalized location of every admitted attempt.
What mattersEvidence-backed summary
- Modeled
Gaëtane Iza Laure Thiney took 6 admitted shots during the 2021 NWSL regular season, totaling 0.26 xG. The pitch view shows the normalized location of every admitted attempt.
The map shows Gaëtane Iza Laure Thiney's shooting geography and chance quality together, making close-range volume and lower-value distance visible.
Full table ↓ Selected evidence from Workflow evidence. Match Pitch x Pitch y xG° Goal 2021-07-18-was-vs-gfc 84.525 33.32 0.0702 false 2021-07-25-gfc-vs-chi 70.35 41.752 0 false 2021-08-01-hou-vs-gfc 93.345 25.432 0 false 2021-10-09-orl-vs-gfc 77.805 20.876 0.0283 true 2021-10-09-orl-vs-gfc 78.54 34.544 0.0909 true 2021-10-31-gfc-vs-lou 86.205 29.716 0.0702 false
Exact evidence located
Every claim points to exact returned rows and fields; semantic verification is not claimed.
The evidence
Site-owned records returned by this workflow. The Dossier renderer preserves their values and scope.
Workflow evidence
Gaëtane Iza Laure Thiney's 2021 regular-season shot locations.
| 2021-07-18-was-vs-gfc | 84.525 | 33.32 | 0.0702 | false |
| 2021-07-25-gfc-vs-chi | 70.35 | 41.752 | 0 | false |
| 2021-08-01-hou-vs-gfc | 93.345 | 25.432 | 0 | false |
| 2021-10-09-orl-vs-gfc | 77.805 | 20.876 | 0.0283 | true |
| 2021-10-09-orl-vs-gfc | 78.54 | 34.544 | 0.0909 | true |
| 2021-10-31-gfc-vs-lou | 86.205 | 29.716 | 0.0702 | false |