Skip to main content
NWSLLive
FINAL30 AugWASWashington1BAYBay0FINAL30 AugSEASeattle1HOUHouston0FINAL31 AugBOSBoston Legacy2LAAngel City5UPCOMING · 9:30 pm EDT*4 SeptUTAUtahBOSBoston LegacyUPCOMING · 10:00 pm EDT*4 SeptBAYBayKCKansas CityUPCOMING · 6:30 pm EDT*5 SeptLOURacing LouLAAngel CityUPCOMING · 2:00 pm EDT*6 SeptDENDenverGFCGotham FCUPCOMING · 4:00 pm EDT*6 SeptPORPortlandWASWashingtonUPCOMING · 4:00 pm EDT*6 SeptCHIChicagoNCNorth CarolinaUPCOMING · 7:00 pm EDT*6 SeptORLOrlandoHOUHoustonUPCOMING · 9:00 pm EDT*6 SeptSEASeattleSDSan DiegoUPCOMING · 6:30 pm EDT*11 SeptLOURacing LouGFCGotham FCAll Matches →

Gaëtane Iza Laure Thiney › named question

DossierThrough 2026-09-01

How did Gaëtane Iza Laure Thiney's 2021 goals and expected goals fit Gotham FC's attacking record?

Gaëtane Iza Laure Thiney recorded 2 goals from 0.3 xG in the 2021 NWSL regular season. Gaëtane Iza Laure Thiney's expected goals represented 1.1% of Gotham FC's 23.7 xG attacking record.

1-minute read · evidence attached
Identity and trust
Document
dossier-fae961c92a3f9cd6
Definition
definition-0508bcfc5de75990d7c9f15de2b1560c1f3134a161677fd98688a4041f931df6
Definition hash
0508bcfc5de75990d7c9f15de2b1560c1f3134a161677fd98688a4041f931df6
Analytical run
f965fce38c6626a421616e37b8251fa143c7632ceadc7833d1e9d643acc2d129
Outcome
answer
Executed
2026-09-02T16:01:17.481Z
Source authority
deployment_release
Source identity
2026-09-02
Source policy
pinned (2026-09-02)
Source generated
2026-09-02T16:01:17.481Z
Coverage through
2026-09-01
Claim verification
located

Declared answer

Gaëtane Iza Laure Thiney recorded 2 goals from 0.3 xG in the 2021 NWSL regular season. Gaëtane Iza Laure Thiney's expected goals represented 1.1% of Gotham FC's 23.7 xG attacking record.

Derived from claim-semantic-contextual-player-season-contribution · The direct answer restates the located workflow claim.

What mattersEvidence-backed summary

  1. Modeled

    Gaëtane Iza Laure Thiney recorded 2 goals from 0.3 xG in the 2021 NWSL regular season. Gaëtane Iza Laure Thiney's expected goals represented 1.1% of Gotham FC's 23.7 xG attacking record.

    The shared season scope shows how much of Gotham FC's admitted chance quality reached Gaëtane Iza Laure Thiney without turning a team total into an individual ranking.

    Derived from claim-semantic-contextual-player-season-contribution · This significance statement is derived from the located claim.

    Evidence · Workflow evidenceFull table ↓
    Selected evidence from Workflow evidence.
    SubjectScopeGoalsShotsxG°
    Gaëtane Iza Laure ThineyPlayer240.3
    Gotham FCTeam2931623.7
In this Dossier

Source authority

deployment release

2026-09-02

pinned

Through 2026-09-01

1 evidence table

Exact evidence located

Every claim points to exact returned rows and fields; semantic verification is not claimed.

The evidence

Site-owned records returned by this workflow. The Dossier renderer preserves their values and scope.

Workflow evidence

Gaëtane Iza Laure Thiney and Gotham FC in the 2021 NWSL regular season.

Workflow evidence. Gaëtane Iza Laure Thiney and Gotham FC in the 2021 NWSL regular season.
Gaëtane Iza Laure ThineyPlayer240.3
Gotham FCTeam2931623.7

Metric definitions

Continue exploring

Every next question keeps Gaëtane Iza Laure Thiney, the named 2021 NWSL regular season scope, and a validated return destination.