Where did Dani Weatherholt take shots for North Carolina Courage during the 2026 NWSL regular season?
Dani Weatherholt took 4 admitted shots during the 2026 NWSL regular season, totaling 1.01 xG. The pitch view shows the normalized location of every admitted attempt.
Dani Weatherholt took 4 admitted shots during the 2026 NWSL regular season, totaling 1.01 xG. The pitch view shows the normalized location of every admitted attempt.
What mattersEvidence-backed summary
- Modeled
Dani Weatherholt took 4 admitted shots during the 2026 NWSL regular season, totaling 1.01 xG. The pitch view shows the normalized location of every admitted attempt.
The map shows Dani Weatherholt's shooting geography and chance quality together, making close-range volume and lower-value distance visible.
Full table ↓ Selected evidence from Workflow evidence. Match Pitch x Pitch y xG° Goal 2026-04-04-nc-vs-por 102.165 42.296 0 false 2026-04-29-bos-vs-nc 103.32 35.36 0.9048 true 2026-05-16-nc-vs-chi 96.285 39.236 0.0532 false 2026-07-18-bay-vs-nc 101.01 25.16 0.0472 false
Exact evidence located
Every claim points to exact returned rows and fields; semantic verification is not claimed.
The evidence
Site-owned records returned by this workflow. The Dossier renderer preserves their values and scope.
Workflow evidence
Dani Weatherholt's 2026 regular-season shot locations.
| 2026-04-04-nc-vs-por | 102.165 | 42.296 | 0 | false |
| 2026-04-29-bos-vs-nc | 103.32 | 35.36 | 0.9048 | true |
| 2026-05-16-nc-vs-chi | 96.285 | 39.236 | 0.0532 | false |
| 2026-07-18-bay-vs-nc | 101.01 | 25.16 | 0.0472 | false |