How did Dani Weatherholt's observed-role agreement change across the 2016–2026 NWSL regular seasons?
Dani Weatherholt's observed-role agreement increased from 44.4% in 2016 to 75% in 2026. The model evaluated 12 2026 starts and found 3 depth tensions. No alternative observed role was recorded for Dani Weatherholt in 2026.
Dani Weatherholt's observed-role agreement increased from 44.4% in 2016 to 75% in 2026. The model evaluated 12 2026 starts and found 3 depth tensions. No alternative observed role was recorded for Dani Weatherholt in 2026.
What mattersEvidence-backed summary
- Modeled
Dani Weatherholt's observed-role agreement increased from 44.4% in 2016 to 75% in 2026. The model evaluated 12 2026 starts and found 3 depth tensions. No alternative observed role was recorded for Dani Weatherholt in 2026.
The sequence distinguishes Dani Weatherholt's listed position from the model's read of on-ball behavior and shows how the relation changed across seasons.
Full table ↓ Selected evidence from Workflow evidence. Season Starts As assigned Role tensions° Most frequent alternative role° Alternative-role starts° Agreement %° Confidence° 2016 9 4 5 deep-lying midfielder 2 44.4 0.71 2017 17 7 10 deep-lying midfielder 8 41.2 0.72 2018 17 3 14 deep-lying midfielder 7 17.6 0.54 2019 16 4 12 deep-lying midfielder 7 25 0.64 2021 11 6 5 deep-lying midfielder 5 54.5 0.8 2022 20 9 11 deep-lying midfielder 10 45 0.79 2023 15 8 7 deep-lying midfielder 7 53.3 0.83 2024 8 6 2 No alternative role recorded 0 75 0.84
Exact evidence located
Every claim points to exact returned rows and fields; semantic verification is not claimed.
The evidence
Site-owned records returned by this workflow. The Dossier renderer preserves their values and scope.
Workflow evidence
Dani Weatherholt's observed-role model output by NWSL regular season.
| 2016 | 9 | 4 | 5 | deep-lying midfielder | 2 | 44.4 | 0.71 |
| 2017 | 17 | 7 | 10 | deep-lying midfielder | 8 | 41.2 | 0.72 |
| 2018 | 17 | 3 | 14 | deep-lying midfielder | 7 | 17.6 | 0.54 |
| 2019 | 16 | 4 | 12 | deep-lying midfielder | 7 | 25 | 0.64 |
| 2021 | 11 | 6 | 5 | deep-lying midfielder | 5 | 54.5 | 0.8 |
| 2022 | 20 | 9 | 11 | deep-lying midfielder | 10 | 45 | 0.79 |
| 2023 | 15 | 8 | 7 | deep-lying midfielder | 7 | 53.3 | 0.83 |
| 2024 | 8 | 6 | 2 | No alternative role recorded | 0 | 75 | 0.84 |
| 2025 | 7 | 6 | 1 | deep-lying midfielder | 1 | 85.7 | 0.97 |
| 2026 | 12 | 9 | 3 | No alternative role recorded | 0 | 75 | 0.85 |