How did Christine Sinclair's observed-role agreement change across the 2016–2024 NWSL regular seasons?
Christine Sinclair's observed-role agreement decreased from 60% in 2016 to 50% in 2024. The model evaluated 16 2024 starts and found 8 depth tensions. The most frequent alternative observed role was false 9 in 2 starts.
Christine Sinclair's observed-role agreement decreased from 60% in 2016 to 50% in 2024. The model evaluated 16 2024 starts and found 8 depth tensions. The most frequent alternative observed role was false 9 in 2 starts.
What mattersEvidence-backed summary
- Modeled
Christine Sinclair's observed-role agreement decreased from 60% in 2016 to 50% in 2024. The model evaluated 16 2024 starts and found 8 depth tensions. The most frequent alternative observed role was false 9 in 2 starts.
The sequence distinguishes Christine Sinclair's listed position from the model's read of on-ball behavior and shows how the relation changed across seasons.
Full table ↓ Selected evidence from Workflow evidence. Season Starts As assigned Role tensions° Most frequent alternative role° Alternative-role starts° Agreement %° Confidence° 2016 10 6 4 deep-lying midfielder 2 60 0.61 2017 24 11 13 false 9 3 45.8 0.48 2018 24 6 18 attacking 8 5 25 0.52 2019 17 3 14 attacking 8 5 17.6 0.46 2021 15 5 10 false 9 2 33.3 0.5 2022 12 4 8 deep-lying midfielder 1 33.3 0.44 2023 13 9 4 attacking 8 1 69.2 0.67 2024 16 8 8 false 9 2 50 0.55
Exact evidence located
Every claim points to exact returned rows and fields; semantic verification is not claimed.
The evidence
Site-owned records returned by this workflow. The Dossier renderer preserves their values and scope.
Workflow evidence
Christine Sinclair's observed-role model output by NWSL regular season.
| 2016 | 10 | 6 | 4 | deep-lying midfielder | 2 | 60 | 0.61 |
| 2017 | 24 | 11 | 13 | false 9 | 3 | 45.8 | 0.48 |
| 2018 | 24 | 6 | 18 | attacking 8 | 5 | 25 | 0.52 |
| 2019 | 17 | 3 | 14 | attacking 8 | 5 | 17.6 | 0.46 |
| 2021 | 15 | 5 | 10 | false 9 | 2 | 33.3 | 0.5 |
| 2022 | 12 | 4 | 8 | deep-lying midfielder | 1 | 33.3 | 0.44 |
| 2023 | 13 | 9 | 4 | attacking 8 | 1 | 69.2 | 0.67 |
| 2024 | 16 | 8 | 8 | false 9 | 2 | 50 | 0.55 |