Where did Bethany Balcer take shots for Racing Louisville during the 2025 NWSL regular season?
Bethany Balcer took 3 admitted shots during the 2025 NWSL regular season, totaling 0.74 xG. The pitch view shows the normalized location of every admitted attempt.
Bethany Balcer took 3 admitted shots during the 2025 NWSL regular season, totaling 0.74 xG. The pitch view shows the normalized location of every admitted attempt.
What mattersEvidence-backed summary
- Modeled
Bethany Balcer took 3 admitted shots during the 2025 NWSL regular season, totaling 0.74 xG. The pitch view shows the normalized location of every admitted attempt.
The map shows Bethany Balcer's shooting geography and chance quality together, making close-range volume and lower-value distance visible.
Full table ↓ Selected evidence from Workflow evidence. Match Pitch x Pitch y xG° Goal 2025-08-16-was-vs-lou 82.425 50.66 0.0284 false 2025-08-16-was-vs-lou 94.395 46.92 0.03 false 2025-10-10-lou-vs-chi 96.18 39.78 0.6832 true
Exact evidence located
Every claim points to exact returned rows and fields; semantic verification is not claimed.
The evidence
Site-owned records returned by this workflow. The Dossier renderer preserves their values and scope.
Workflow evidence
Bethany Balcer's 2025 regular-season shot locations.
| 2025-08-16-was-vs-lou | 82.425 | 50.66 | 0.0284 | false |
| 2025-08-16-was-vs-lou | 94.395 | 46.92 | 0.03 | false |
| 2025-10-10-lou-vs-chi | 96.18 | 39.78 | 0.6832 | true |