How did Bethany Balcer's observed-role agreement change across the 2019–2025 NWSL regular seasons?
Bethany Balcer's observed-role agreement increased from 68.4% in 2019 to 73.9% in 2024. The model evaluated 23 2024 starts and found 6 depth tensions. The most frequent alternative observed role was false 9 in 2 starts.
Bethany Balcer's observed-role agreement increased from 68.4% in 2019 to 73.9% in 2024. The model evaluated 23 2024 starts and found 6 depth tensions. The most frequent alternative observed role was false 9 in 2 starts.
What mattersEvidence-backed summary
- Modeled
Bethany Balcer's observed-role agreement increased from 68.4% in 2019 to 73.9% in 2024. The model evaluated 23 2024 starts and found 6 depth tensions. The most frequent alternative observed role was false 9 in 2 starts.
The sequence distinguishes Bethany Balcer's listed position from the model's read of on-ball behavior and shows how the relation changed across seasons.
Full table ↓ Selected evidence from Workflow evidence. Season Starts As assigned Role tensions° Most frequent alternative role° Alternative-role starts° Agreement %° Confidence° 2019 19 13 6 false 9 2 68.4 0.65 2021 13 13 0 No alternative role recorded 0 100 0.73 2022 16 14 2 No alternative role recorded 0 87.5 0.6 2023 19 8 11 attacking 8 8 42.1 0.8 2024 23 17 6 false 9 2 73.9 0.63
Exact evidence located
Every claim points to exact returned rows and fields; semantic verification is not claimed.
The evidence
Site-owned records returned by this workflow. The Dossier renderer preserves their values and scope.
Workflow evidence
Bethany Balcer's observed-role model output by NWSL regular season.
| 2019 | 19 | 13 | 6 | false 9 | 2 | 68.4 | 0.65 |
| 2021 | 13 | 13 | 0 | No alternative role recorded | 0 | 100 | 0.73 |
| 2022 | 16 | 14 | 2 | No alternative role recorded | 0 | 87.5 | 0.6 |
| 2023 | 19 | 8 | 11 | attacking 8 | 8 | 42.1 | 0.8 |
| 2024 | 23 | 17 | 6 | false 9 | 2 | 73.9 | 0.63 |