Where did Andi Sullivan take shots for Washington Spirit during the 2026 NWSL regular season?
Andi Sullivan took 5 admitted shots during the 2026 NWSL regular season, totaling 0.15 xG. The pitch view shows the normalized location of every admitted attempt.
Andi Sullivan took 5 admitted shots during the 2026 NWSL regular season, totaling 0.15 xG. The pitch view shows the normalized location of every admitted attempt.
What mattersEvidence-backed summary
- Modeled
Andi Sullivan took 5 admitted shots during the 2026 NWSL regular season, totaling 0.15 xG. The pitch view shows the normalized location of every admitted attempt.
The map shows Andi Sullivan's shooting geography and chance quality together, making close-range volume and lower-value distance visible.
Full table ↓ Selected evidence from Workflow evidence. Match Pitch x Pitch y xG° Goal 2026-05-30-was-vs-sea 96.075 32.572 0.0709 false 2026-07-16-gfc-vs-was 76.65 32.844 0.0269 false 2026-07-16-gfc-vs-was 80.535 32.844 0 false 2026-07-16-gfc-vs-was 82.845 32.912 0.03 false 2026-08-08-was-vs-nc 77.49 31.688 0.0269 false
Exact evidence located
Every claim points to exact returned rows and fields; semantic verification is not claimed.
The evidence
Site-owned records returned by this workflow. The Dossier renderer preserves their values and scope.
Workflow evidence
Andi Sullivan's 2026 regular-season shot locations.
| 2026-05-30-was-vs-sea | 96.075 | 32.572 | 0.0709 | false |
| 2026-07-16-gfc-vs-was | 76.65 | 32.844 | 0.0269 | false |
| 2026-07-16-gfc-vs-was | 80.535 | 32.844 | 0 | false |
| 2026-07-16-gfc-vs-was | 82.845 | 32.912 | 0.03 | false |
| 2026-08-08-was-vs-nc | 77.49 | 31.688 | 0.0269 | false |