How did Andi Sullivan's observed-role agreement change across the 2018–2026 NWSL regular seasons?
Andi Sullivan's observed-role agreement increased from 45.5% in 2018 to 71.4% in 2026. The model evaluated 7 2026 starts and found 2 depth tensions. The most frequent alternative observed role was deep-lying midfielder in 2 starts.
Andi Sullivan's observed-role agreement increased from 45.5% in 2018 to 71.4% in 2026. The model evaluated 7 2026 starts and found 2 depth tensions. The most frequent alternative observed role was deep-lying midfielder in 2 starts.
What mattersEvidence-backed summary
- Modeled
Andi Sullivan's observed-role agreement increased from 45.5% in 2018 to 71.4% in 2026. The model evaluated 7 2026 starts and found 2 depth tensions. The most frequent alternative observed role was deep-lying midfielder in 2 starts.
The sequence distinguishes Andi Sullivan's listed position from the model's read of on-ball behavior and shows how the relation changed across seasons.
Full table ↓ Selected evidence from Workflow evidence. Season Starts As assigned Role tensions° Most frequent alternative role° Alternative-role starts° Agreement %° Confidence° 2018 22 10 12 deep-lying midfielder 9 45.5 0.77 2019 23 8 15 deep-lying midfielder 13 34.8 0.74 2021 19 11 8 deep-lying midfielder 5 57.9 0.78 2022 10 3 7 deep-lying midfielder 7 30 0.77 2023 19 7 12 deep-lying midfielder 12 36.8 0.9 2024 21 6 15 deep-lying midfielder 15 28.6 0.8 2026 7 5 2 deep-lying midfielder 2 71.4 0.89
Exact evidence located
Every claim points to exact returned rows and fields; semantic verification is not claimed.
The evidence
Site-owned records returned by this workflow. The Dossier renderer preserves their values and scope.
Workflow evidence
Andi Sullivan's observed-role model output by NWSL regular season.
| 2018 | 22 | 10 | 12 | deep-lying midfielder | 9 | 45.5 | 0.77 |
| 2019 | 23 | 8 | 15 | deep-lying midfielder | 13 | 34.8 | 0.74 |
| 2021 | 19 | 11 | 8 | deep-lying midfielder | 5 | 57.9 | 0.78 |
| 2022 | 10 | 3 | 7 | deep-lying midfielder | 7 | 30 | 0.77 |
| 2023 | 19 | 7 | 12 | deep-lying midfielder | 12 | 36.8 | 0.9 |
| 2024 | 21 | 6 | 15 | deep-lying midfielder | 15 | 28.6 | 0.8 |
| 2026 | 7 | 5 | 2 | deep-lying midfielder | 2 | 71.4 | 0.89 |