Skip to main content
NWSLLive
FINAL30 AugWASWashington1BAYBay0FINAL30 AugSEASeattle1HOUHouston0FINAL31 AugBOSBoston Legacy2LAAngel City5UPCOMING · 9:30 pm EDT*4 SeptUTAUtahBOSBoston LegacyUPCOMING · 10:00 pm EDT*4 SeptBAYBayKCKansas CityUPCOMING · 6:30 pm EDT*5 SeptLOURacing LouLAAngel CityUPCOMING · 2:00 pm EDT*6 SeptDENDenverGFCGotham FCUPCOMING · 4:00 pm EDT*6 SeptPORPortlandWASWashingtonUPCOMING · 4:00 pm EDT*6 SeptCHIChicagoNCNorth CarolinaUPCOMING · 7:00 pm EDT*6 SeptORLOrlandoHOUHoustonUPCOMING · 9:00 pm EDT*6 SeptSEASeattleSDSan DiegoUPCOMING · 6:30 pm EDT*11 SeptLOURacing LouGFCGotham FCAll Matches →

Racing Louisville › named question

DossierThrough 2026-09-01

How did Racing Louisville's 2025 chance creation compare with San Diego Wave's?

Racing Louisville produced 1.47 xG per match in the 2025 NWSL regular season, higher than San Diego Wave's 1.11. Racing Louisville averaged 14.7 shots; San Diego Wave averaged 12.7.

1-minute read · evidence attached
Identity and trust
Document
dossier-00a1ff108bdf2c5c
Definition
definition-a8f3379bd0d4022980be9ab9218d7e605d63d2d46ac3301432e5470a45f1cd5d
Definition hash
a8f3379bd0d4022980be9ab9218d7e605d63d2d46ac3301432e5470a45f1cd5d
Analytical run
70b3bc88e3d3a7d0309791fe4bc3b5c0b1a60bf32b86b6a64fb282e6daed8542
Outcome
answer
Executed
2026-09-02T16:01:17.481Z
Source authority
deployment_release
Source identity
2026-09-02
Source policy
pinned (2026-09-02)
Source generated
2026-09-02T16:01:17.481Z
Coverage through
2026-09-01
Claim verification
located

Declared answer

Racing Louisville produced 1.47 xG per match in the 2025 NWSL regular season, higher than San Diego Wave's 1.11. Racing Louisville averaged 14.7 shots; San Diego Wave averaged 12.7.

Derived from claim-semantic-contextual-team-chance-creation-comparison · The direct answer restates the located workflow claim.

What mattersEvidence-backed summary

  1. Modeled

    Racing Louisville produced 1.47 xG per match in the 2025 NWSL regular season, higher than San Diego Wave's 1.11. Racing Louisville averaged 14.7 shots; San Diego Wave averaged 12.7.

    Per-match rates keep Racing Louisville and San Diego Wave comparable when the two teams have played different numbers of matches.

    Derived from claim-semantic-contextual-team-chance-creation-comparison · This significance statement is derived from the located claim.

    Evidence · Workflow evidenceFull table ↓
    Selected evidence from Workflow evidence.
    TeamMatchesShotsShots per match′xG°xG per match°′
    Racing Louisville2638214.738.241.47
    San Diego Wave2633012.728.961.11
In this Dossier

Source authority

deployment release

2026-09-02

pinned

Through 2026-09-01

1 evidence table

Exact evidence located

Every claim points to exact returned rows and fields; semantic verification is not claimed.

The evidence

Site-owned records returned by this workflow. The Dossier renderer preserves their values and scope.

Workflow evidence

Racing Louisville and San Diego Wave in the 2025 NWSL regular season.

Workflow evidence. Racing Louisville and San Diego Wave in the 2025 NWSL regular season.
Racing Louisville2638214.738.241.47
San Diego Wave2633012.728.961.11

2025 chance quality per match

Racing Louisville and San Diego Wave in the same regular-season scope.

Metric definitions

Continue exploring

Every next question keeps Racing Louisville, the named 2025 NWSL regular season scope, and a validated return destination.