Skip to main content
NWSLLive
FINAL30 AugWASWashington1BAYBay0FINAL30 AugSEASeattle1HOUHouston0FINAL31 AugBOSBoston Legacy2LAAngel City5UPCOMING · 9:30 pm EDT*4 SeptUTAUtahBOSBoston LegacyUPCOMING · 10:00 pm EDT*4 SeptBAYBayKCKansas CityUPCOMING · 6:30 pm EDT*5 SeptLOURacing LouLAAngel CityUPCOMING · 2:00 pm EDT*6 SeptDENDenverGFCGotham FCUPCOMING · 4:00 pm EDT*6 SeptPORPortlandWASWashingtonUPCOMING · 4:00 pm EDT*6 SeptCHIChicagoNCNorth CarolinaUPCOMING · 7:00 pm EDT*6 SeptORLOrlandoHOUHoustonUPCOMING · 9:00 pm EDT*6 SeptSEASeattleSDSan DiegoUPCOMING · 6:30 pm EDT*11 SeptLOURacing LouGFCGotham FCAll Matches →

Racing Louisville › named question

DossierThrough 2026-09-01

How did Racing Louisville's 2024 chance creation compare with Chicago Stars's?

Racing Louisville produced 1.24 xG per match in the 2024 NWSL regular season, higher than Chicago Stars's 1.04. Racing Louisville averaged 11.7 shots; Chicago Stars averaged 9.3.

1-minute read · evidence attached
Identity and trust
Document
dossier-11a7c91d26761d5e
Definition
definition-c66f31182cefa8de7b40fe60985299566769ba8981abb7895b4b5a70195a331c
Definition hash
c66f31182cefa8de7b40fe60985299566769ba8981abb7895b4b5a70195a331c
Analytical run
09d82c4ee005ce9dd18d5b51481504299e360e9f39b1014fc550c4d6f885ab2d
Outcome
answer
Executed
2026-09-02T16:01:17.481Z
Source authority
deployment_release
Source identity
2026-09-02
Source policy
pinned (2026-09-02)
Source generated
2026-09-02T16:01:17.481Z
Coverage through
2026-09-01
Claim verification
located

Declared answer

Racing Louisville produced 1.24 xG per match in the 2024 NWSL regular season, higher than Chicago Stars's 1.04. Racing Louisville averaged 11.7 shots; Chicago Stars averaged 9.3.

Derived from claim-semantic-contextual-team-chance-creation-comparison · The direct answer restates the located workflow claim.

What mattersEvidence-backed summary

  1. Modeled

    Racing Louisville produced 1.24 xG per match in the 2024 NWSL regular season, higher than Chicago Stars's 1.04. Racing Louisville averaged 11.7 shots; Chicago Stars averaged 9.3.

    Per-match rates keep Racing Louisville and Chicago Stars comparable when the two teams have played different numbers of matches.

    Derived from claim-semantic-contextual-team-chance-creation-comparison · This significance statement is derived from the located claim.

    Evidence · Workflow evidenceFull table ↓
    Selected evidence from Workflow evidence.
    TeamMatchesShotsShots per match′xG°xG per match°′
    Racing Louisville2630311.732.141.24
    Chicago Stars262419.327.171.04
In this Dossier

Source authority

deployment release

2026-09-02

pinned

Through 2026-09-01

1 evidence table

Exact evidence located

Every claim points to exact returned rows and fields; semantic verification is not claimed.

The evidence

Site-owned records returned by this workflow. The Dossier renderer preserves their values and scope.

Workflow evidence

Racing Louisville and Chicago Stars in the 2024 NWSL regular season.

Workflow evidence. Racing Louisville and Chicago Stars in the 2024 NWSL regular season.
Racing Louisville2630311.732.141.24
Chicago Stars262419.327.171.04

2024 chance quality per match

Racing Louisville and Chicago Stars in the same regular-season scope.

Metric definitions

Continue exploring

Every next question keeps Racing Louisville, the named 2024 NWSL regular season scope, and a validated return destination.