Skip to main content
NWSLLive
FINAL30 AugWASWashington1BAYBay0FINAL30 AugSEASeattle1HOUHouston0FINAL31 AugBOSBoston Legacy2LAAngel City5UPCOMING · 9:30 pm EDT*4 SeptUTAUtahBOSBoston LegacyUPCOMING · 10:00 pm EDT*4 SeptBAYBayKCKansas CityUPCOMING · 6:30 pm EDT*5 SeptLOURacing LouLAAngel CityUPCOMING · 2:00 pm EDT*6 SeptDENDenverGFCGotham FCUPCOMING · 4:00 pm EDT*6 SeptPORPortlandWASWashingtonUPCOMING · 4:00 pm EDT*6 SeptCHIChicagoNCNorth CarolinaUPCOMING · 7:00 pm EDT*6 SeptORLOrlandoHOUHoustonUPCOMING · 9:00 pm EDT*6 SeptSEASeattleSDSan DiegoUPCOMING · 6:30 pm EDT*11 SeptLOURacing LouGFCGotham FCAll Matches →

Orlando Pride › named question

DossierThrough 2026-09-01

How did Orlando Pride's 2022 chance creation compare with Racing Louisville's?

Orlando Pride produced 0.86 xG per match in the 2022 NWSL regular season, lower than Racing Louisville's 1.06. Orlando Pride averaged 9.9 shots; Racing Louisville averaged 11.8.

1-minute read · evidence attached
Identity and trust
Document
dossier-1bfe114728e6c768
Definition
definition-bf7471c1837be01803d7525098c3836ca0aa5d377dfd1dc03fcce569613e2143
Definition hash
bf7471c1837be01803d7525098c3836ca0aa5d377dfd1dc03fcce569613e2143
Analytical run
152e5ef67eb22e34970a698b94bc078938d257da83e6b0dc96cf32706da0965c
Outcome
answer
Executed
2026-09-02T16:01:17.481Z
Source authority
deployment_release
Source identity
2026-09-02
Source policy
pinned (2026-09-02)
Source generated
2026-09-02T16:01:17.481Z
Coverage through
2026-09-01
Claim verification
located

Declared answer

Orlando Pride produced 0.86 xG per match in the 2022 NWSL regular season, lower than Racing Louisville's 1.06. Orlando Pride averaged 9.9 shots; Racing Louisville averaged 11.8.

Derived from claim-semantic-contextual-team-chance-creation-comparison · The direct answer restates the located workflow claim.

What mattersEvidence-backed summary

  1. Modeled

    Orlando Pride produced 0.86 xG per match in the 2022 NWSL regular season, lower than Racing Louisville's 1.06. Orlando Pride averaged 9.9 shots; Racing Louisville averaged 11.8.

    Per-match rates keep Orlando Pride and Racing Louisville comparable when the two teams have played different numbers of matches.

    Derived from claim-semantic-contextual-team-chance-creation-comparison · This significance statement is derived from the located claim.

    Evidence · Workflow evidenceFull table ↓
    Selected evidence from Workflow evidence.
    TeamMatchesShotsShots per match′xG°xG per match°′
    Orlando Pride222179.918.880.86
    Racing Louisville2225911.823.431.06
In this Dossier

Source authority

deployment release

2026-09-02

pinned

Through 2026-09-01

1 evidence table

Exact evidence located

Every claim points to exact returned rows and fields; semantic verification is not claimed.

The evidence

Site-owned records returned by this workflow. The Dossier renderer preserves their values and scope.

Workflow evidence

Orlando Pride and Racing Louisville in the 2022 NWSL regular season.

Workflow evidence. Orlando Pride and Racing Louisville in the 2022 NWSL regular season.
Orlando Pride222179.918.880.86
Racing Louisville2225911.823.431.06

2022 chance quality per match

Orlando Pride and Racing Louisville in the same regular-season scope.

Metric definitions

Continue exploring

Every next question keeps Orlando Pride, the named 2022 NWSL regular season scope, and a validated return destination.