Skip to main content
NWSLLive
FINAL30 AugWASWashington1BAYBay0FINAL30 AugSEASeattle1HOUHouston0FINAL31 AugBOSBoston Legacy2LAAngel City5UPCOMING · 9:30 pm EDT*4 SeptUTAUtahBOSBoston LegacyUPCOMING · 10:00 pm EDT*4 SeptBAYBayKCKansas CityUPCOMING · 6:30 pm EDT*5 SeptLOURacing LouLAAngel CityUPCOMING · 2:00 pm EDT*6 SeptDENDenverGFCGotham FCUPCOMING · 4:00 pm EDT*6 SeptPORPortlandWASWashingtonUPCOMING · 4:00 pm EDT*6 SeptCHIChicagoNCNorth CarolinaUPCOMING · 7:00 pm EDT*6 SeptORLOrlandoHOUHoustonUPCOMING · 9:00 pm EDT*6 SeptSEASeattleSDSan DiegoUPCOMING · 6:30 pm EDT*11 SeptLOURacing LouGFCGotham FCAll Matches →

Houston Dash › named question

DossierThrough 2026-09-01

How did Houston Dash's 2023 chance creation compare with Racing Louisville's?

Houston Dash produced 1.00 xG per match in the 2023 NWSL regular season, lower than Racing Louisville's 1.27. Houston Dash averaged 12.4 shots; Racing Louisville averaged 14.6.

1-minute read · evidence attached
Identity and trust
Document
dossier-e995c0835a2ee762
Definition
definition-59cd8b06c8a3ee78ec351b57f3ec97bf33673a8d3257aa269a4a0ad26a2f46da
Definition hash
59cd8b06c8a3ee78ec351b57f3ec97bf33673a8d3257aa269a4a0ad26a2f46da
Analytical run
6ecaee173b312ebb0bf2bee93e7ec12a2d0c9eab6cc0c0c0679cc31d194d7e58
Outcome
answer
Executed
2026-09-02T16:01:17.481Z
Source authority
deployment_release
Source identity
2026-09-02
Source policy
pinned (2026-09-02)
Source generated
2026-09-02T16:01:17.481Z
Coverage through
2026-09-01
Claim verification
located

Declared answer

Houston Dash produced 1.00 xG per match in the 2023 NWSL regular season, lower than Racing Louisville's 1.27. Houston Dash averaged 12.4 shots; Racing Louisville averaged 14.6.

Derived from claim-semantic-contextual-team-chance-creation-comparison · The direct answer restates the located workflow claim.

What mattersEvidence-backed summary

  1. Modeled

    Houston Dash produced 1.00 xG per match in the 2023 NWSL regular season, lower than Racing Louisville's 1.27. Houston Dash averaged 12.4 shots; Racing Louisville averaged 14.6.

    Per-match rates keep Houston Dash and Racing Louisville comparable when the two teams have played different numbers of matches.

    Derived from claim-semantic-contextual-team-chance-creation-comparison · This significance statement is derived from the located claim.

    Evidence · Workflow evidenceFull table ↓
    Selected evidence from Workflow evidence.
    TeamMatchesShotsShots per match′xG°xG per match°′
    Houston Dash2227312.422.071
    Racing Louisville2232114.627.831.27
In this Dossier

Source authority

deployment release

2026-09-02

pinned

Through 2026-09-01

1 evidence table

Exact evidence located

Every claim points to exact returned rows and fields; semantic verification is not claimed.

The evidence

Site-owned records returned by this workflow. The Dossier renderer preserves their values and scope.

Workflow evidence

Houston Dash and Racing Louisville in the 2023 NWSL regular season.

Workflow evidence. Houston Dash and Racing Louisville in the 2023 NWSL regular season.
Houston Dash2227312.422.071
Racing Louisville2232114.627.831.27

2023 chance quality per match

Houston Dash and Racing Louisville in the same regular-season scope.

Metric definitions

Continue exploring

Every next question keeps Houston Dash, the named 2023 NWSL regular season scope, and a validated return destination.