Skip to main content
NWSLLive
FINAL30 AugWASWashington1BAYBay0FINAL30 AugSEASeattle1HOUHouston0FINAL31 AugBOSBoston Legacy2LAAngel City5UPCOMING · 9:30 pm EDT*4 SeptUTAUtahBOSBoston LegacyUPCOMING · 10:00 pm EDT*4 SeptBAYBayKCKansas CityUPCOMING · 6:30 pm EDT*5 SeptLOURacing LouLAAngel CityUPCOMING · 2:00 pm EDT*6 SeptDENDenverGFCGotham FCUPCOMING · 4:00 pm EDT*6 SeptPORPortlandWASWashingtonUPCOMING · 4:00 pm EDT*6 SeptCHIChicagoNCNorth CarolinaUPCOMING · 7:00 pm EDT*6 SeptORLOrlandoHOUHoustonUPCOMING · 9:00 pm EDT*6 SeptSEASeattleSDSan DiegoUPCOMING · 6:30 pm EDT*11 SeptLOURacing LouGFCGotham FCAll Matches →

Angel City › named question

DossierThrough 2026-09-01

How did Angel City's 2024 chance creation compare with Racing Louisville's?

Angel City produced 1.09 xG per match in the 2024 NWSL regular season, lower than Racing Louisville's 1.24. Angel City averaged 11.6 shots; Racing Louisville averaged 11.7.

1-minute read · evidence attached
Identity and trust
Document
dossier-27a61d1436ed18c3
Definition
definition-71a9409fa1b7b46da71478a5d7c3ed8452de01164202809a8829ffdc93680aff
Definition hash
71a9409fa1b7b46da71478a5d7c3ed8452de01164202809a8829ffdc93680aff
Analytical run
6fb094d2a01de41b1214e7a05b1bbb213416b1cd493aada95c5b1f3faf28257a
Outcome
answer
Executed
2026-09-02T16:01:17.481Z
Source authority
deployment_release
Source identity
2026-09-02
Source policy
pinned (2026-09-02)
Source generated
2026-09-02T16:01:17.481Z
Coverage through
2026-09-01
Claim verification
located

Declared answer

Angel City produced 1.09 xG per match in the 2024 NWSL regular season, lower than Racing Louisville's 1.24. Angel City averaged 11.6 shots; Racing Louisville averaged 11.7.

Derived from claim-semantic-contextual-team-chance-creation-comparison · The direct answer restates the located workflow claim.

What mattersEvidence-backed summary

  1. Modeled

    Angel City produced 1.09 xG per match in the 2024 NWSL regular season, lower than Racing Louisville's 1.24. Angel City averaged 11.6 shots; Racing Louisville averaged 11.7.

    Per-match rates keep Angel City and Racing Louisville comparable when the two teams have played different numbers of matches.

    Derived from claim-semantic-contextual-team-chance-creation-comparison · This significance statement is derived from the located claim.

    Evidence · Workflow evidenceFull table ↓
    Selected evidence from Workflow evidence.
    TeamMatchesShotsShots per match′xG°xG per match°′
    Angel City2630211.628.291.09
    Racing Louisville2630311.732.141.24
In this Dossier

Source authority

deployment release

2026-09-02

pinned

Through 2026-09-01

1 evidence table

Exact evidence located

Every claim points to exact returned rows and fields; semantic verification is not claimed.

The evidence

Site-owned records returned by this workflow. The Dossier renderer preserves their values and scope.

Workflow evidence

Angel City and Racing Louisville in the 2024 NWSL regular season.

Workflow evidence. Angel City and Racing Louisville in the 2024 NWSL regular season.
Angel City2630211.628.291.09
Racing Louisville2630311.732.141.24

2024 chance quality per match

Angel City and Racing Louisville in the same regular-season scope.

Metric definitions

Continue exploring

Every next question keeps Angel City, the named 2024 NWSL regular season scope, and a validated return destination.