Where did Yuzuki Yamamoto take shots for Denver Summit during the 2026 NWSL regular season?
Yuzuki Yamamoto took 7 admitted shots during the 2026 NWSL regular season, totaling 0.51 xG. The pitch view shows the normalized location of every admitted attempt.
Yuzuki Yamamoto took 7 admitted shots during the 2026 NWSL regular season, totaling 0.51 xG. The pitch view shows the normalized location of every admitted attempt.
What mattersEvidence-backed summary
- Modeled
Yuzuki Yamamoto took 7 admitted shots during the 2026 NWSL regular season, totaling 0.51 xG. The pitch view shows the normalized location of every admitted attempt.
The map shows Yuzuki Yamamoto's shooting geography and chance quality together, making close-range volume and lower-value distance visible.
Full table ↓ Selected evidence from Workflow evidence. Match Pitch x Pitch y xG° Goal 2026-05-30-lou-vs-den 84.105 47.532 0.0284 false 2026-05-30-lou-vs-den 94.815 32.776 0 false 2026-05-30-lou-vs-den 97.545 32.708 0.1183 false 2026-08-06-den-vs-nc 85.995 37.944 0 false 2026-08-30-den-vs-chi 92.61 22.78 0.0284 false 2026-08-30-den-vs-chi 97.545 28.764 0.2366 true 2026-08-30-den-vs-chi 101.22 27.88 0.0991 false
Exact evidence located
Every claim points to exact returned rows and fields; semantic verification is not claimed.
The evidence
Site-owned records returned by this workflow. The Dossier renderer preserves their values and scope.
Workflow evidence
Yuzuki Yamamoto's 2026 regular-season shot locations.
| 2026-05-30-lou-vs-den | 84.105 | 47.532 | 0.0284 | false |
| 2026-05-30-lou-vs-den | 94.815 | 32.776 | 0 | false |
| 2026-05-30-lou-vs-den | 97.545 | 32.708 | 0.1183 | false |
| 2026-08-06-den-vs-nc | 85.995 | 37.944 | 0 | false |
| 2026-08-30-den-vs-chi | 92.61 | 22.78 | 0.0284 | false |
| 2026-08-30-den-vs-chi | 97.545 | 28.764 | 0.2366 | true |
| 2026-08-30-den-vs-chi | 101.22 | 27.88 | 0.0991 | false |