Where did W. Church take shots for Washington Spirit during the 2018 NWSL regular season?
W. Church took 7 admitted shots during the 2018 NWSL regular season, totaling 0.03 xG. The pitch view shows the normalized location of every admitted attempt.
W. Church took 7 admitted shots during the 2018 NWSL regular season, totaling 0.03 xG. The pitch view shows the normalized location of every admitted attempt.
What mattersEvidence-backed summary
- Modeled
W. Church took 7 admitted shots during the 2018 NWSL regular season, totaling 0.03 xG. The pitch view shows the normalized location of every admitted attempt.
The map shows W. Church's shooting geography and chance quality together, making close-range volume and lower-value distance visible.
Full table ↓ Selected evidence from Workflow evidence. Match Pitch x Pitch y xG° Goal 2018-05-06-uta-vs-was 95.865 43.452 0 false 2018-06-08-gfc-vs-was 90.195 20.332 0 false 2018-06-08-gfc-vs-was 94.5 27.88 0 false 2018-07-07-orl-vs-was 88.095 37.74 0 false 2018-07-07-orl-vs-was 88.2 42.228 0 false 2018-08-06-sea-vs-was 78.645 27.88 0 false 2018-08-09-uta-vs-was 73.92 47.26 0.0283 false
Exact evidence located
Every claim points to exact returned rows and fields; semantic verification is not claimed.
The evidence
Site-owned records returned by this workflow. The Dossier renderer preserves their values and scope.
Workflow evidence
W. Church's 2018 regular-season shot locations.
| 2018-05-06-uta-vs-was | 95.865 | 43.452 | 0 | false |
| 2018-06-08-gfc-vs-was | 90.195 | 20.332 | 0 | false |
| 2018-06-08-gfc-vs-was | 94.5 | 27.88 | 0 | false |
| 2018-07-07-orl-vs-was | 88.095 | 37.74 | 0 | false |
| 2018-07-07-orl-vs-was | 88.2 | 42.228 | 0 | false |
| 2018-08-06-sea-vs-was | 78.645 | 27.88 | 0 | false |
| 2018-08-09-uta-vs-was | 73.92 | 47.26 | 0.0283 | false |