How did Vanessa DiBernardo's observed-role agreement change across the 2016–2026 NWSL regular seasons?
Vanessa DiBernardo's observed-role agreement increased from 25% in 2016 to 100% in 2026. The model evaluated 3 2026 starts and found 0 depth tensions. No alternative observed role was recorded for Vanessa DiBernardo in 2026.
Vanessa DiBernardo's observed-role agreement increased from 25% in 2016 to 100% in 2026. The model evaluated 3 2026 starts and found 0 depth tensions. No alternative observed role was recorded for Vanessa DiBernardo in 2026.
What mattersEvidence-backed summary
- Modeled
Vanessa DiBernardo's observed-role agreement increased from 25% in 2016 to 100% in 2026. The model evaluated 3 2026 starts and found 0 depth tensions. No alternative observed role was recorded for Vanessa DiBernardo in 2026.
The sequence distinguishes Vanessa DiBernardo's listed position from the model's read of on-ball behavior and shows how the relation changed across seasons.
Full table ↓ Selected evidence from Workflow evidence. Season Starts As assigned Role tensions° Most frequent alternative role° Alternative-role starts° Agreement %° Confidence° 2016 20 5 15 deep-lying midfielder 8 25 0.57 2017 20 6 14 deep-lying midfielder 7 30 0.43 2018 7 4 3 No alternative role recorded 0 57.1 0.65 2019 18 3 15 deep-lying midfielder 11 16.7 0.5 2021 15 2 13 attacking 8 5 13.3 0.43 2022 22 2 20 deep-lying midfielder 12 9.1 0.67 2023 11 3 8 deep-lying midfielder 8 27.3 0.88 2024 20 7 13 deep-lying midfielder 2 35 0.48
Exact evidence located
Every claim points to exact returned rows and fields; semantic verification is not claimed.
The evidence
Site-owned records returned by this workflow. The Dossier renderer preserves their values and scope.
Workflow evidence
Vanessa DiBernardo's observed-role model output by NWSL regular season.
| 2016 | 20 | 5 | 15 | deep-lying midfielder | 8 | 25 | 0.57 |
| 2017 | 20 | 6 | 14 | deep-lying midfielder | 7 | 30 | 0.43 |
| 2018 | 7 | 4 | 3 | No alternative role recorded | 0 | 57.1 | 0.65 |
| 2019 | 18 | 3 | 15 | deep-lying midfielder | 11 | 16.7 | 0.5 |
| 2021 | 15 | 2 | 13 | attacking 8 | 5 | 13.3 | 0.43 |
| 2022 | 22 | 2 | 20 | deep-lying midfielder | 12 | 9.1 | 0.67 |
| 2023 | 11 | 3 | 8 | deep-lying midfielder | 8 | 27.3 | 0.88 |
| 2024 | 20 | 7 | 13 | deep-lying midfielder | 2 | 35 | 0.48 |
| 2025 | 11 | 4 | 7 | attacking 8 | 2 | 36.4 | 0.41 |
| 2026 | 3 | 3 | 0 | No alternative role recorded | 0 | 100 | 0.69 |