Where did Uno Shiragaki take shots for North Carolina Courage during the 2026 NWSL regular season?
Uno Shiragaki took 6 admitted shots during the 2026 NWSL regular season, totaling 0.76 xG. The pitch view shows the normalized location of every admitted attempt.
Uno Shiragaki took 6 admitted shots during the 2026 NWSL regular season, totaling 0.76 xG. The pitch view shows the normalized location of every admitted attempt.
What mattersEvidence-backed summary
- Modeled
Uno Shiragaki took 6 admitted shots during the 2026 NWSL regular season, totaling 0.76 xG. The pitch view shows the normalized location of every admitted attempt.
The map shows Uno Shiragaki's shooting geography and chance quality together, making close-range volume and lower-value distance visible.
Full table ↓ Selected evidence from Workflow evidence. Match Pitch x Pitch y xG° Goal 2026-03-21-gfc-vs-nc 94.08 21.964 0.0472 false 2026-04-29-bos-vs-nc 93.345 31.892 0.03 false 2026-04-29-bos-vs-nc 95.97 31.552 0 false 2026-05-09-orl-vs-nc 95.865 29.784 0.0532 false 2026-07-11-nc-vs-was 96.285 35.02 0.6 false 2026-08-29-kc-vs-nc 90.825 37.264 0.03 false
Exact evidence located
Every claim points to exact returned rows and fields; semantic verification is not claimed.
The evidence
Site-owned records returned by this workflow. The Dossier renderer preserves their values and scope.
Workflow evidence
Uno Shiragaki's 2026 regular-season shot locations.
| 2026-03-21-gfc-vs-nc | 94.08 | 21.964 | 0.0472 | false |
| 2026-04-29-bos-vs-nc | 93.345 | 31.892 | 0.03 | false |
| 2026-04-29-bos-vs-nc | 95.97 | 31.552 | 0 | false |
| 2026-05-09-orl-vs-nc | 95.865 | 29.784 | 0.0532 | false |
| 2026-07-11-nc-vs-was | 96.285 | 35.02 | 0.6 | false |
| 2026-08-29-kc-vs-nc | 90.825 | 37.264 | 0.03 | false |