Where did Tierna Davidson take shots for Gotham FC during the 2026 NWSL regular season?
Tierna Davidson took 8 admitted shots during the 2026 NWSL regular season, totaling 0.66 xG. The pitch view shows the normalized location of every admitted attempt.
Tierna Davidson took 8 admitted shots during the 2026 NWSL regular season, totaling 0.66 xG. The pitch view shows the normalized location of every admitted attempt.
What mattersEvidence-backed summary
- Modeled
Tierna Davidson took 8 admitted shots during the 2026 NWSL regular season, totaling 0.66 xG. The pitch view shows the normalized location of every admitted attempt.
The map shows Tierna Davidson's shooting geography and chance quality together, making close-range volume and lower-value distance visible.
Full table ↓ Selected evidence from Workflow evidence. Match Pitch x Pitch y xG° Goal 2026-05-16-sea-vs-gfc 96.285 31.824 0.1183 false 2026-05-16-sea-vs-gfc 97.545 31.688 0.2892 true 2026-07-11-uta-vs-gfc 95.445 38.352 0.0709 true 2026-07-18-gfc-vs-sea 76.23 41.616 0.0269 false 2026-07-25-por-vs-gfc 95.34 35.02 0.0532 false 2026-07-30-bay-vs-gfc 95.445 32.436 0.0991 false 2026-07-30-bay-vs-gfc 95.76 29.58 0 false 2026-08-15-gfc-vs-kc 85.785 29.308 0 false
Exact evidence located
Every claim points to exact returned rows and fields; semantic verification is not claimed.
The evidence
Site-owned records returned by this workflow. The Dossier renderer preserves their values and scope.
Workflow evidence
Tierna Davidson's 2026 regular-season shot locations.
| 2026-05-16-sea-vs-gfc | 96.285 | 31.824 | 0.1183 | false |
| 2026-05-16-sea-vs-gfc | 97.545 | 31.688 | 0.2892 | true |
| 2026-07-11-uta-vs-gfc | 95.445 | 38.352 | 0.0709 | true |
| 2026-07-18-gfc-vs-sea | 76.23 | 41.616 | 0.0269 | false |
| 2026-07-25-por-vs-gfc | 95.34 | 35.02 | 0.0532 | false |
| 2026-07-30-bay-vs-gfc | 95.445 | 32.436 | 0.0991 | false |
| 2026-07-30-bay-vs-gfc | 95.76 | 29.58 | 0 | false |
| 2026-08-15-gfc-vs-kc | 85.785 | 29.308 | 0 | false |