Where did Thaisa take shots for Gotham FC during the 2018 NWSL regular season?
Thaisa took 4 admitted shots during the 2018 NWSL regular season, totaling 0.13 xG. The pitch view shows the normalized location of every admitted attempt.
Thaisa took 4 admitted shots during the 2018 NWSL regular season, totaling 0.13 xG. The pitch view shows the normalized location of every admitted attempt.
What mattersEvidence-backed summary
- Modeled
Thaisa took 4 admitted shots during the 2018 NWSL regular season, totaling 0.13 xG. The pitch view shows the normalized location of every admitted attempt.
The map shows Thaisa's shooting geography and chance quality together, making close-range volume and lower-value distance visible.
Full table ↓ Selected evidence from Workflow evidence. Match Pitch x Pitch y xG° Goal 2018-05-13-sea-vs-gfc 103.95 44.744 0.1 false 2018-05-26-gfc-vs-sea 77.07 39.508 0 false 2018-05-26-gfc-vs-sea 88.725 37.876 0.0283 false 2018-07-14-gfc-vs-nc 92.4 39.644 0 false
Exact evidence located
Every claim points to exact returned rows and fields; semantic verification is not claimed.
The evidence
Site-owned records returned by this workflow. The Dossier renderer preserves their values and scope.
Workflow evidence
Thaisa's 2018 regular-season shot locations.
| 2018-05-13-sea-vs-gfc | 103.95 | 44.744 | 0.1 | false |
| 2018-05-26-gfc-vs-sea | 77.07 | 39.508 | 0 | false |
| 2018-05-26-gfc-vs-sea | 88.725 | 37.876 | 0.0283 | false |
| 2018-07-14-gfc-vs-nc | 92.4 | 39.644 | 0 | false |