Where did Tessa Dellarose take shots for Chicago Stars during the 2026 NWSL regular season?
Tessa Dellarose took 3 admitted shots during the 2026 NWSL regular season, totaling 0.78 xG. The pitch view shows the normalized location of every admitted attempt.
Tessa Dellarose took 3 admitted shots during the 2026 NWSL regular season, totaling 0.78 xG. The pitch view shows the normalized location of every admitted attempt.
What mattersEvidence-backed summary
- Modeled
Tessa Dellarose took 3 admitted shots during the 2026 NWSL regular season, totaling 0.78 xG. The pitch view shows the normalized location of every admitted attempt.
The map shows Tessa Dellarose's shooting geography and chance quality together, making close-range volume and lower-value distance visible.
Full table ↓ Selected evidence from Workflow evidence. Match Pitch x Pitch y xG° Goal 2026-03-22-chi-vs-kc 102.06 33.524 0.6832 true 2026-08-09-chi-vs-bay 82.11 36.176 0.03 false 2026-08-09-chi-vs-bay 89.565 34.476 0.0709 false
Exact evidence located
Every claim points to exact returned rows and fields; semantic verification is not claimed.
The evidence
Site-owned records returned by this workflow. The Dossier renderer preserves their values and scope.
Workflow evidence
Tessa Dellarose's 2026 regular-season shot locations.
| 2026-03-22-chi-vs-kc | 102.06 | 33.524 | 0.6832 | true |
| 2026-08-09-chi-vs-bay | 82.11 | 36.176 | 0.03 | false |
| 2026-08-09-chi-vs-bay | 89.565 | 34.476 | 0.0709 | false |