Where did Tegan McGrady take shots for San Diego Wave during the 2022 NWSL regular season?
Tegan McGrady took 7 admitted shots during the 2022 NWSL regular season, totaling 0.16 xG. The pitch view shows the normalized location of every admitted attempt.
Tegan McGrady took 7 admitted shots during the 2022 NWSL regular season, totaling 0.16 xG. The pitch view shows the normalized location of every admitted attempt.
What mattersEvidence-backed summary
- Modeled
Tegan McGrady took 7 admitted shots during the 2022 NWSL regular season, totaling 0.16 xG. The pitch view shows the normalized location of every admitted attempt.
The map shows Tegan McGrady's shooting geography and chance quality together, making close-range volume and lower-value distance visible.
Full table ↓ Selected evidence from Workflow evidence. Match Pitch x Pitch y xG° Goal 2022-05-08-sd-vs-gfc 93.66 48.008 0.0283 false 2022-05-22-nc-vs-sd 86.31 44.404 0 false 2022-05-29-sea-vs-sd 85.575 38.556 0 false 2022-06-05-kc-vs-sd 91.455 26.656 0.0702 false 2022-07-10-la-vs-sd 77.175 33.524 0 false 2022-08-06-por-vs-nc 78.12 27.676 0.0283 false 2022-08-06-por-vs-nc 83.37 41.14 0.0283 false
Exact evidence located
Every claim points to exact returned rows and fields; semantic verification is not claimed.
The evidence
Site-owned records returned by this workflow. The Dossier renderer preserves their values and scope.
Workflow evidence
Tegan McGrady's 2022 regular-season shot locations.
| 2022-05-08-sd-vs-gfc | 93.66 | 48.008 | 0.0283 | false |
| 2022-05-22-nc-vs-sd | 86.31 | 44.404 | 0 | false |
| 2022-05-29-sea-vs-sd | 85.575 | 38.556 | 0 | false |
| 2022-06-05-kc-vs-sd | 91.455 | 26.656 | 0.0702 | false |
| 2022-07-10-la-vs-sd | 77.175 | 33.524 | 0 | false |
| 2022-08-06-por-vs-nc | 78.12 | 27.676 | 0.0283 | false |
| 2022-08-06-por-vs-nc | 83.37 | 41.14 | 0.0283 | false |