Where did Taylor Flint take shots for Racing Louisville during the 2026 NWSL regular season?
Taylor Flint took 32 admitted shots during the 2026 NWSL regular season, totaling 4.74 xG. The pitch view shows the normalized location of every admitted attempt.
Taylor Flint took 32 admitted shots during the 2026 NWSL regular season, totaling 4.74 xG. The pitch view shows the normalized location of every admitted attempt.
What mattersEvidence-backed summary
- Modeled
Taylor Flint took 32 admitted shots during the 2026 NWSL regular season, totaling 4.74 xG. The pitch view shows the normalized location of every admitted attempt.
The map shows Taylor Flint's shooting geography and chance quality together, making close-range volume and lower-value distance visible.
Full table ↓ Selected evidence from Workflow evidence. Match Pitch x Pitch y xG° Goal 2026-03-14-nc-vs-lou 80.115 37.74 0.0284 false 2026-03-14-nc-vs-lou 96.915 30.328 0 false 2026-03-14-nc-vs-lou 97.755 37.06 0.1667 false 2026-03-21-lou-vs-was 80.64 25.16 0.0269 false 2026-03-21-lou-vs-was 101.85 36.788 0.1667 false 2026-04-04-hou-vs-lou 92.925 34 1 true 2026-04-04-hou-vs-lou 92.925 34 1 true 2026-04-29-was-vs-lou 95.76 32.708 0 false
Exact evidence located
Every claim points to exact returned rows and fields; semantic verification is not claimed.
The evidence
Site-owned records returned by this workflow. The Dossier renderer preserves their values and scope.
Workflow evidence
Taylor Flint's 2026 regular-season shot locations.
| 2026-03-14-nc-vs-lou | 80.115 | 37.74 | 0.0284 | false |
| 2026-03-14-nc-vs-lou | 96.915 | 30.328 | 0 | false |
| 2026-03-14-nc-vs-lou | 97.755 | 37.06 | 0.1667 | false |
| 2026-03-21-lou-vs-was | 80.64 | 25.16 | 0.0269 | false |
| 2026-03-21-lou-vs-was | 101.85 | 36.788 | 0.1667 | false |
| 2026-04-04-hou-vs-lou | 92.925 | 34 | 1 | true |
| 2026-04-04-hou-vs-lou | 92.925 | 34 | 1 | true |
| 2026-04-29-was-vs-lou | 95.76 | 32.708 | 0 | false |
| 2026-05-03-gfc-vs-lou | 78.435 | 28.22 | 0.0269 | false |
| 2026-05-03-gfc-vs-lou | 92.925 | 28.152 | 0 | false |
| 2026-05-03-gfc-vs-lou | 99.645 | 23.528 | 0.0472 | false |
| 2026-05-08-lou-vs-por | 73.29 | 32.232 | 0.0269 | false |
| 2026-05-18-uta-vs-lou | 93.975 | 33.116 | 0.0709 | false |
| 2026-05-23-lou-vs-nc | 93.555 | 30.124 | 0.0532 | false |
| 2026-05-30-lou-vs-den | 79.485 | 47.804 | 0.0269 | false |
| 2026-05-30-lou-vs-den | 97.02 | 25.432 | 0 | false |
| 2026-07-05-por-vs-lou | 96.81 | 44.812 | 0.0269 | false |
| 2026-07-11-lou-vs-bay | 77.07 | 29.376 | 0.0269 | false |
| 2026-07-19-lou-vs-hou | 95.97 | 35.428 | 0.0894 | false |
| 2026-07-30-kc-vs-lou | 92.82 | 34.068 | 0.9048 | true |
| 2026-08-01-lou-vs-chi | 81.585 | 17.544 | 0.0284 | false |
| 2026-08-01-lou-vs-chi | 91.77 | 29.172 | 0.0284 | false |
| 2026-08-01-lou-vs-chi | 92.61 | 37.468 | 0.03 | false |
| 2026-08-01-lou-vs-chi | 97.545 | 37.74 | 0.0991 | false |
| 2026-08-15-lou-vs-bos | 77.175 | 36.652 | 0.0269 | false |
| 2026-08-19-lou-vs-sea | 73.5 | 24.14 | 0.0269 | false |
| 2026-08-23-chi-vs-lou | 78.96 | 34.544 | 0.03 | false |
| 2026-08-23-chi-vs-lou | 91.14 | 43.588 | 0.03 | false |
| 2026-08-23-chi-vs-lou | 97.755 | 31.28 | 0.0991 | true |
| 2026-08-29-sd-vs-lou | 70.875 | 39.1 | 0.0269 | false |
| 2026-08-29-sd-vs-lou | 75.915 | 31.892 | 0.0269 | false |
| 2026-08-29-sd-vs-lou | 100.695 | 34.408 | 0.6 | true |