Where did Tarciane take shots for Houston Dash during the 2024 NWSL regular season?
Tarciane took 6 admitted shots during the 2024 NWSL regular season, totaling 0.39 xG. The pitch view shows the normalized location of every admitted attempt.
Tarciane took 6 admitted shots during the 2024 NWSL regular season, totaling 0.39 xG. The pitch view shows the normalized location of every admitted attempt.
What mattersEvidence-backed summary
- Modeled
Tarciane took 6 admitted shots during the 2024 NWSL regular season, totaling 0.39 xG. The pitch view shows the normalized location of every admitted attempt.
The map shows Tarciane's shooting geography and chance quality together, making close-range volume and lower-value distance visible.
Full table ↓ Selected evidence from Workflow evidence. Match Pitch x Pitch y xG° Goal 2024-06-16-hou-vs-la 74.865 26.588 0.0702 false 2024-06-22-hou-vs-sd 69.51 24.48 0.0283 false 2024-06-22-hou-vs-sd 98.28 34.884 0.1 false 2024-08-24-hou-vs-orl 99.75 33.184 0.1121 false 2024-09-01-hou-vs-uta 79.275 36.04 0.0471 false 2024-09-08-gfc-vs-hou 73.395 33.388 0.0283 false
Exact evidence located
Every claim points to exact returned rows and fields; semantic verification is not claimed.
The evidence
Site-owned records returned by this workflow. The Dossier renderer preserves their values and scope.
Workflow evidence
Tarciane's 2024 regular-season shot locations.
| 2024-06-16-hou-vs-la | 74.865 | 26.588 | 0.0702 | false |
| 2024-06-22-hou-vs-sd | 69.51 | 24.48 | 0.0283 | false |
| 2024-06-22-hou-vs-sd | 98.28 | 34.884 | 0.1 | false |
| 2024-08-24-hou-vs-orl | 99.75 | 33.184 | 0.1121 | false |
| 2024-09-01-hou-vs-uta | 79.275 | 36.04 | 0.0471 | false |
| 2024-09-08-gfc-vs-hou | 73.395 | 33.388 | 0.0283 | false |