Where did Tamara Bolt take shots for Washington Spirit during the 2026 NWSL regular season?
Tamara Bolt took 7 admitted shots during the 2026 NWSL regular season, totaling 0.49 xG. The pitch view shows the normalized location of every admitted attempt.
Tamara Bolt took 7 admitted shots during the 2026 NWSL regular season, totaling 0.49 xG. The pitch view shows the normalized location of every admitted attempt.
What mattersEvidence-backed summary
- Modeled
Tamara Bolt took 7 admitted shots during the 2026 NWSL regular season, totaling 0.49 xG. The pitch view shows the normalized location of every admitted attempt.
The map shows Tamara Bolt's shooting geography and chance quality together, making close-range volume and lower-value distance visible.
Full table ↓ Selected evidence from Workflow evidence. Match Pitch x Pitch y xG° Goal 2026-03-21-lou-vs-was 90.09 21.556 0.0284 false 2026-04-05-bay-vs-was 80.535 24.888 0.0284 false 2026-08-08-was-vs-nc 95.34 28.492 0 false 2026-08-17-la-vs-was 97.755 43.112 0.0532 false 2026-08-23-was-vs-orl 90.72 25.772 0.0709 false 2026-08-30-was-vs-bay 90.51 22.304 0.2366 false 2026-08-30-was-vs-bay 95.34 25.84 0.0709 false
Exact evidence located
Every claim points to exact returned rows and fields; semantic verification is not claimed.
The evidence
Site-owned records returned by this workflow. The Dossier renderer preserves their values and scope.
Workflow evidence
Tamara Bolt's 2026 regular-season shot locations.
| 2026-03-21-lou-vs-was | 90.09 | 21.556 | 0.0284 | false |
| 2026-04-05-bay-vs-was | 80.535 | 24.888 | 0.0284 | false |
| 2026-08-08-was-vs-nc | 95.34 | 28.492 | 0 | false |
| 2026-08-17-la-vs-was | 97.755 | 43.112 | 0.0532 | false |
| 2026-08-23-was-vs-orl | 90.72 | 25.772 | 0.0709 | false |
| 2026-08-30-was-vs-bay | 90.51 | 22.304 | 0.2366 | false |
| 2026-08-30-was-vs-bay | 95.34 | 25.84 | 0.0709 | false |