Where did Sydney Collins take shots for Bay FC during the 2026 NWSL regular season?
Sydney Collins took 5 admitted shots during the 2026 NWSL regular season, totaling 0.35 xG. The pitch view shows the normalized location of every admitted attempt.
Sydney Collins took 5 admitted shots during the 2026 NWSL regular season, totaling 0.35 xG. The pitch view shows the normalized location of every admitted attempt.
What mattersEvidence-backed summary
- Modeled
Sydney Collins took 5 admitted shots during the 2026 NWSL regular season, totaling 0.35 xG. The pitch view shows the normalized location of every admitted attempt.
The map shows Sydney Collins's shooting geography and chance quality together, making close-range volume and lower-value distance visible.
Full table ↓ Selected evidence from Workflow evidence. Match Pitch x Pitch y xG° Goal 2026-03-28-nc-vs-bay 93.975 28.764 0.0709 false 2026-03-28-nc-vs-bay 96.6 31.688 0 false 2026-05-03-sd-vs-bay 97.755 37.4 0.1216 false 2026-07-25-hou-vs-bay 91.035 36.72 0.0709 false 2026-08-23-bay-vs-hou 97.335 34.34 0.0894 false
Exact evidence located
Every claim points to exact returned rows and fields; semantic verification is not claimed.
The evidence
Site-owned records returned by this workflow. The Dossier renderer preserves their values and scope.
Workflow evidence
Sydney Collins's 2026 regular-season shot locations.
| 2026-03-28-nc-vs-bay | 93.975 | 28.764 | 0.0709 | false |
| 2026-03-28-nc-vs-bay | 96.6 | 31.688 | 0 | false |
| 2026-05-03-sd-vs-bay | 97.755 | 37.4 | 0.1216 | false |
| 2026-07-25-hou-vs-bay | 91.035 | 36.72 | 0.0709 | false |
| 2026-08-23-bay-vs-hou | 97.335 | 34.34 | 0.0894 | false |