Where did Summer Yates take shots for Orlando Pride during the 2026 NWSL regular season?
Summer Yates took 8 admitted shots during the 2026 NWSL regular season, totaling 0.44 xG. The pitch view shows the normalized location of every admitted attempt.
Summer Yates took 8 admitted shots during the 2026 NWSL regular season, totaling 0.44 xG. The pitch view shows the normalized location of every admitted attempt.
What mattersEvidence-backed summary
- Modeled
Summer Yates took 8 admitted shots during the 2026 NWSL regular season, totaling 0.44 xG. The pitch view shows the normalized location of every admitted attempt.
The map shows Summer Yates's shooting geography and chance quality together, making close-range volume and lower-value distance visible.
Full table ↓ Selected evidence from Workflow evidence. Match Pitch x Pitch y xG° Goal 2026-03-15-orl-vs-sea 96.915 39.78 0.0532 false 2026-03-15-orl-vs-sea 98.28 26.588 0 false 2026-03-15-orl-vs-sea 100.695 23.596 0 false 2026-03-21-orl-vs-den 90.72 19.04 0.03 false 2026-03-21-orl-vs-den 90.825 33.66 0.0709 false 2026-04-24-lou-vs-orl 84.315 29.036 0 false 2026-05-02-orl-vs-was 83.265 43.112 0.0532 false 2026-08-07-orl-vs-lou 100.275 39.1 0.2366 false
Exact evidence located
Every claim points to exact returned rows and fields; semantic verification is not claimed.
The evidence
Site-owned records returned by this workflow. The Dossier renderer preserves their values and scope.
Workflow evidence
Summer Yates's 2026 regular-season shot locations.
| 2026-03-15-orl-vs-sea | 96.915 | 39.78 | 0.0532 | false |
| 2026-03-15-orl-vs-sea | 98.28 | 26.588 | 0 | false |
| 2026-03-15-orl-vs-sea | 100.695 | 23.596 | 0 | false |
| 2026-03-21-orl-vs-den | 90.72 | 19.04 | 0.03 | false |
| 2026-03-21-orl-vs-den | 90.825 | 33.66 | 0.0709 | false |
| 2026-04-24-lou-vs-orl | 84.315 | 29.036 | 0 | false |
| 2026-05-02-orl-vs-was | 83.265 | 43.112 | 0.0532 | false |
| 2026-08-07-orl-vs-lou | 100.275 | 39.1 | 0.2366 | false |