Where did Sofia Cook take shots for Gotham FC during the 2026 NWSL regular season?
Sofia Cook took 8 admitted shots during the 2026 NWSL regular season, totaling 0.27 xG. The pitch view shows the normalized location of every admitted attempt.
Sofia Cook took 8 admitted shots during the 2026 NWSL regular season, totaling 0.27 xG. The pitch view shows the normalized location of every admitted attempt.
What mattersEvidence-backed summary
- Modeled
Sofia Cook took 8 admitted shots during the 2026 NWSL regular season, totaling 0.27 xG. The pitch view shows the normalized location of every admitted attempt.
The map shows Sofia Cook's shooting geography and chance quality together, making close-range volume and lower-value distance visible.
Full table ↓ Selected evidence from Workflow evidence. Match Pitch x Pitch y xG° Goal 2026-03-21-gfc-vs-nc 78.12 38.08 0 false 2026-03-25-gfc-vs-den 99.54 44.744 0.0532 false 2026-03-29-gfc-vs-orl 82.32 29.376 0 false 2026-04-04-kc-vs-gfc 82.11 20.332 0.0284 false 2026-04-30-chi-vs-gfc 91.14 49.368 0 false 2026-05-03-gfc-vs-lou 81.27 38.828 0.03 false 2026-05-16-sea-vs-gfc 88.935 36.992 0.0709 false 2026-05-31-gfc-vs-hou 88.725 37.468 0.0858 false
Exact evidence located
Every claim points to exact returned rows and fields; semantic verification is not claimed.
The evidence
Site-owned records returned by this workflow. The Dossier renderer preserves their values and scope.
Workflow evidence
Sofia Cook's 2026 regular-season shot locations.
| 2026-03-21-gfc-vs-nc | 78.12 | 38.08 | 0 | false |
| 2026-03-25-gfc-vs-den | 99.54 | 44.744 | 0.0532 | false |
| 2026-03-29-gfc-vs-orl | 82.32 | 29.376 | 0 | false |
| 2026-04-04-kc-vs-gfc | 82.11 | 20.332 | 0.0284 | false |
| 2026-04-30-chi-vs-gfc | 91.14 | 49.368 | 0 | false |
| 2026-05-03-gfc-vs-lou | 81.27 | 38.828 | 0.03 | false |
| 2026-05-16-sea-vs-gfc | 88.935 | 36.992 | 0.0709 | false |
| 2026-05-31-gfc-vs-hou | 88.725 | 37.468 | 0.0858 | false |