Where did Shelina Laura Zadorsky take shots for Orlando Pride during the 2019 NWSL regular season?
Shelina Laura Zadorsky took 8 admitted shots during the 2019 NWSL regular season, totaling 0.57 xG. The pitch view shows the normalized location of every admitted attempt.
Shelina Laura Zadorsky took 8 admitted shots during the 2019 NWSL regular season, totaling 0.57 xG. The pitch view shows the normalized location of every admitted attempt.
What mattersEvidence-backed summary
- Modeled
Shelina Laura Zadorsky took 8 admitted shots during the 2019 NWSL regular season, totaling 0.57 xG. The pitch view shows the normalized location of every admitted attempt.
The map shows Shelina Laura Zadorsky's shooting geography and chance quality together, making close-range volume and lower-value distance visible.
Full table ↓ Selected evidence from Workflow evidence. Match Pitch x Pitch y xG° Goal 2019-04-17-nc-vs-orl 80.955 31.824 0.0471 false 2019-04-17-nc-vs-orl 84.21 23.12 0 false 2019-04-17-nc-vs-orl 85.365 28.016 0 false 2019-04-22-sea-vs-orl 101.01 40.528 0.0702 false 2019-04-27-orl-vs-uta 95.97 46.512 0.0702 false 2019-09-29-gfc-vs-orl 80.64 28.016 0 false 2019-09-29-gfc-vs-orl 94.605 27.268 0.0283 false 2019-09-29-gfc-vs-orl 101.955 38.42 0.3535 true
Exact evidence located
Every claim points to exact returned rows and fields; semantic verification is not claimed.
The evidence
Site-owned records returned by this workflow. The Dossier renderer preserves their values and scope.
Workflow evidence
Shelina Laura Zadorsky's 2019 regular-season shot locations.
| 2019-04-17-nc-vs-orl | 80.955 | 31.824 | 0.0471 | false |
| 2019-04-17-nc-vs-orl | 84.21 | 23.12 | 0 | false |
| 2019-04-17-nc-vs-orl | 85.365 | 28.016 | 0 | false |
| 2019-04-22-sea-vs-orl | 101.01 | 40.528 | 0.0702 | false |
| 2019-04-27-orl-vs-uta | 95.97 | 46.512 | 0.0702 | false |
| 2019-09-29-gfc-vs-orl | 80.64 | 28.016 | 0 | false |
| 2019-09-29-gfc-vs-orl | 94.605 | 27.268 | 0.0283 | false |
| 2019-09-29-gfc-vs-orl | 101.955 | 38.42 | 0.3535 | true |