Where did Seven Castain take shots for Orlando Pride during the 2026 NWSL regular season?
Seven Castain took 7 admitted shots during the 2026 NWSL regular season, totaling 0.92 xG. The pitch view shows the normalized location of every admitted attempt.
Seven Castain took 7 admitted shots during the 2026 NWSL regular season, totaling 0.92 xG. The pitch view shows the normalized location of every admitted attempt.
What mattersEvidence-backed summary
- Modeled
Seven Castain took 7 admitted shots during the 2026 NWSL regular season, totaling 0.92 xG. The pitch view shows the normalized location of every admitted attempt.
The map shows Seven Castain's shooting geography and chance quality together, making close-range volume and lower-value distance visible.
Full table ↓ Selected evidence from Workflow evidence. Match Pitch x Pitch y xG° Goal 2026-03-15-orl-vs-sea 80.64 45.764 0.0284 false 2026-03-15-orl-vs-sea 85.89 33.864 0.6 false 2026-03-15-orl-vs-sea 94.395 39.372 0.0991 false 2026-04-24-lou-vs-orl 86.625 46.308 0.0532 false 2026-04-24-lou-vs-orl 90.09 44.064 0 false 2026-05-12-bos-vs-orl 94.605 37.944 0.0532 false 2026-05-24-sd-vs-orl 91.665 25.568 0.0843 false
Exact evidence located
Every claim points to exact returned rows and fields; semantic verification is not claimed.
The evidence
Site-owned records returned by this workflow. The Dossier renderer preserves their values and scope.
Workflow evidence
Seven Castain's 2026 regular-season shot locations.
| 2026-03-15-orl-vs-sea | 80.64 | 45.764 | 0.0284 | false |
| 2026-03-15-orl-vs-sea | 85.89 | 33.864 | 0.6 | false |
| 2026-03-15-orl-vs-sea | 94.395 | 39.372 | 0.0991 | false |
| 2026-04-24-lou-vs-orl | 86.625 | 46.308 | 0.0532 | false |
| 2026-04-24-lou-vs-orl | 90.09 | 44.064 | 0 | false |
| 2026-05-12-bos-vs-orl | 94.605 | 37.944 | 0.0532 | false |
| 2026-05-24-sd-vs-orl | 91.665 | 25.568 | 0.0843 | false |