How did Savannah McCaskill's observed-role agreement change across the 2018–2026 NWSL regular seasons?
Savannah McCaskill's observed-role agreement decreased from 52.9% in 2018 to 47.6% in 2026. The model evaluated 21 2026 starts and found 11 depth tensions. The most frequent alternative observed role was deep-lying midfielder in 8 starts.
Savannah McCaskill's observed-role agreement decreased from 52.9% in 2018 to 47.6% in 2026. The model evaluated 21 2026 starts and found 11 depth tensions. The most frequent alternative observed role was deep-lying midfielder in 8 starts.
What mattersEvidence-backed summary
- Modeled
Savannah McCaskill's observed-role agreement decreased from 52.9% in 2018 to 47.6% in 2026. The model evaluated 21 2026 starts and found 11 depth tensions. The most frequent alternative observed role was deep-lying midfielder in 8 starts.
The sequence distinguishes Savannah McCaskill's listed position from the model's read of on-ball behavior and shows how the relation changed across seasons.
Full table ↓ Selected evidence from Workflow evidence. Season Starts As assigned Role tensions° Most frequent alternative role° Alternative-role starts° Agreement %° Confidence° 2018 17 9 8 false 9 3 52.9 0.6 2019 12 6 6 attacking 8 3 50 0.55 2021 22 3 19 deep-lying midfielder 8 13.6 0.56 2022 21 3 18 attacking 8 5 14.3 0.5 2023 22 0 22 attacking 8 11 0 0.7 2024 16 3 13 attacking 8 4 18.8 0.44 2025 20 4 16 deep-lying midfielder 16 20 0.85 2026 21 10 11 deep-lying midfielder 8 47.6 0.69
Exact evidence located
Every claim points to exact returned rows and fields; semantic verification is not claimed.
The evidence
Site-owned records returned by this workflow. The Dossier renderer preserves their values and scope.
Workflow evidence
Savannah McCaskill's observed-role model output by NWSL regular season.
| 2018 | 17 | 9 | 8 | false 9 | 3 | 52.9 | 0.6 |
| 2019 | 12 | 6 | 6 | attacking 8 | 3 | 50 | 0.55 |
| 2021 | 22 | 3 | 19 | deep-lying midfielder | 8 | 13.6 | 0.56 |
| 2022 | 21 | 3 | 18 | attacking 8 | 5 | 14.3 | 0.5 |
| 2023 | 22 | 0 | 22 | attacking 8 | 11 | 0 | 0.7 |
| 2024 | 16 | 3 | 13 | attacking 8 | 4 | 18.8 | 0.44 |
| 2025 | 20 | 4 | 16 | deep-lying midfielder | 16 | 20 | 0.85 |
| 2026 | 21 | 10 | 11 | deep-lying midfielder | 8 | 47.6 | 0.69 |