Where did Sarah Schupansky take shots for Gotham FC during the 2026 NWSL regular season?
Sarah Schupansky took 5 admitted shots during the 2026 NWSL regular season, totaling 0.33 xG. The pitch view shows the normalized location of every admitted attempt.
Sarah Schupansky took 5 admitted shots during the 2026 NWSL regular season, totaling 0.33 xG. The pitch view shows the normalized location of every admitted attempt.
What mattersEvidence-backed summary
- Modeled
Sarah Schupansky took 5 admitted shots during the 2026 NWSL regular season, totaling 0.33 xG. The pitch view shows the normalized location of every admitted attempt.
The map shows Sarah Schupansky's shooting geography and chance quality together, making close-range volume and lower-value distance visible.
Full table ↓ Selected evidence from Workflow evidence. Match Pitch x Pitch y xG° Goal 2026-03-14-bos-vs-gfc 86.205 34.748 0.0532 false 2026-04-04-kc-vs-gfc 89.145 30.6 0.0843 false 2026-04-25-gfc-vs-bay 75.495 28.356 0.03 false 2026-07-05-sd-vs-gfc 85.995 32.504 0.0709 false 2026-07-16-gfc-vs-was 90.93 31.892 0.0894 false
Exact evidence located
Every claim points to exact returned rows and fields; semantic verification is not claimed.
The evidence
Site-owned records returned by this workflow. The Dossier renderer preserves their values and scope.
Workflow evidence
Sarah Schupansky's 2026 regular-season shot locations.
| 2026-03-14-bos-vs-gfc | 86.205 | 34.748 | 0.0532 | false |
| 2026-04-04-kc-vs-gfc | 89.145 | 30.6 | 0.0843 | false |
| 2026-04-25-gfc-vs-bay | 75.495 | 28.356 | 0.03 | false |
| 2026-07-05-sd-vs-gfc | 85.995 | 32.504 | 0.0709 | false |
| 2026-07-16-gfc-vs-was | 90.93 | 31.892 | 0.0894 | false |