Where did Sarah Puntigam take shots for Houston Dash during the 2026 NWSL regular season?
Sarah Puntigam took 7 admitted shots during the 2026 NWSL regular season, totaling 1.11 xG. The pitch view shows the normalized location of every admitted attempt.
Sarah Puntigam took 7 admitted shots during the 2026 NWSL regular season, totaling 1.11 xG. The pitch view shows the normalized location of every admitted attempt.
What mattersEvidence-backed summary
- Modeled
Sarah Puntigam took 7 admitted shots during the 2026 NWSL regular season, totaling 1.11 xG. The pitch view shows the normalized location of every admitted attempt.
The map shows Sarah Puntigam's shooting geography and chance quality together, making close-range volume and lower-value distance visible.
Full table ↓ Selected evidence from Workflow evidence. Match Pitch x Pitch y xG° Goal 2026-04-04-hou-vs-lou 92.925 34 0.9048 true 2026-05-02-hou-vs-sea 91.455 42.704 0.0709 false 2026-05-07-uta-vs-hou 89.145 32.504 0.0894 false 2026-05-16-kc-vs-hou 78.75 40.052 0 false 2026-07-25-hou-vs-bay 81.27 42.296 0.0472 false 2026-08-02-hou-vs-gfc 83.895 24.072 0 false 2026-08-20-hou-vs-chi 95.76 36.312 0 false
Exact evidence located
Every claim points to exact returned rows and fields; semantic verification is not claimed.
The evidence
Site-owned records returned by this workflow. The Dossier renderer preserves their values and scope.
Workflow evidence
Sarah Puntigam's 2026 regular-season shot locations.
| 2026-04-04-hou-vs-lou | 92.925 | 34 | 0.9048 | true |
| 2026-05-02-hou-vs-sea | 91.455 | 42.704 | 0.0709 | false |
| 2026-05-07-uta-vs-hou | 89.145 | 32.504 | 0.0894 | false |
| 2026-05-16-kc-vs-hou | 78.75 | 40.052 | 0 | false |
| 2026-07-25-hou-vs-bay | 81.27 | 42.296 | 0.0472 | false |
| 2026-08-02-hou-vs-gfc | 83.895 | 24.072 | 0 | false |
| 2026-08-20-hou-vs-chi | 95.76 | 36.312 | 0 | false |