Where did Samantha Meza take shots for Seattle Reign during the 2026 NWSL regular season?
Samantha Meza took 5 admitted shots during the 2026 NWSL regular season, totaling 0.36 xG. The pitch view shows the normalized location of every admitted attempt.
Samantha Meza took 5 admitted shots during the 2026 NWSL regular season, totaling 0.36 xG. The pitch view shows the normalized location of every admitted attempt.
What mattersEvidence-backed summary
- Modeled
Samantha Meza took 5 admitted shots during the 2026 NWSL regular season, totaling 0.36 xG. The pitch view shows the normalized location of every admitted attempt.
The map shows Samantha Meza's shooting geography and chance quality together, making close-range volume and lower-value distance visible.
Full table ↓ Selected evidence from Workflow evidence. Match Pitch x Pitch y xG° Goal 2026-03-21-por-vs-sea 90.825 31.484 0.1183 false 2026-03-26-sea-vs-kc 84.945 31.96 0.0709 false 2026-05-02-hou-vs-sea 88.095 25.16 0.0709 false 2026-05-02-hou-vs-sea 96.075 32.164 0.0709 false 2026-07-04-nc-vs-sea 95.13 26.588 0.03 false
Exact evidence located
Every claim points to exact returned rows and fields; semantic verification is not claimed.
The evidence
Site-owned records returned by this workflow. The Dossier renderer preserves their values and scope.
Workflow evidence
Samantha Meza's 2026 regular-season shot locations.
| 2026-03-21-por-vs-sea | 90.825 | 31.484 | 0.1183 | false |
| 2026-03-26-sea-vs-kc | 84.945 | 31.96 | 0.0709 | false |
| 2026-05-02-hou-vs-sea | 88.095 | 25.16 | 0.0709 | false |
| 2026-05-02-hou-vs-sea | 96.075 | 32.164 | 0.0709 | false |
| 2026-07-04-nc-vs-sea | 95.13 | 26.588 | 0.03 | false |