Where did Sam Staab take shots for Chicago Stars during the 2026 NWSL regular season?
Sam Staab took 9 admitted shots during the 2026 NWSL regular season, totaling 0.36 xG. The pitch view shows the normalized location of every admitted attempt.
Sam Staab took 9 admitted shots during the 2026 NWSL regular season, totaling 0.36 xG. The pitch view shows the normalized location of every admitted attempt.
What mattersEvidence-backed summary
- Modeled
Sam Staab took 9 admitted shots during the 2026 NWSL regular season, totaling 0.36 xG. The pitch view shows the normalized location of every admitted attempt.
The map shows Sam Staab's shooting geography and chance quality together, making close-range volume and lower-value distance visible.
Full table ↓ Selected evidence from Workflow evidence. Match Pitch x Pitch y xG° Goal 2026-03-26-chi-vs-orl 94.08 32.98 0 false 2026-05-03-chi-vs-por 95.76 27.268 0.0532 false 2026-05-16-nc-vs-chi 91.77 43.112 0.03 false 2026-05-24-bay-vs-chi 64.995 47.532 0 false 2026-05-24-bay-vs-chi 91.035 12.852 0.0472 false 2026-07-05-chi-vs-uta 80.745 35.36 0.0709 true 2026-07-05-chi-vs-uta 97.23 36.176 0.0709 false 2026-07-11-bos-vs-chi 82.74 23.392 0.03 false
Exact evidence located
Every claim points to exact returned rows and fields; semantic verification is not claimed.
The evidence
Site-owned records returned by this workflow. The Dossier renderer preserves their values and scope.
Workflow evidence
Sam Staab's 2026 regular-season shot locations.
| 2026-03-26-chi-vs-orl | 94.08 | 32.98 | 0 | false |
| 2026-05-03-chi-vs-por | 95.76 | 27.268 | 0.0532 | false |
| 2026-05-16-nc-vs-chi | 91.77 | 43.112 | 0.03 | false |
| 2026-05-24-bay-vs-chi | 64.995 | 47.532 | 0 | false |
| 2026-05-24-bay-vs-chi | 91.035 | 12.852 | 0.0472 | false |
| 2026-07-05-chi-vs-uta | 80.745 | 35.36 | 0.0709 | true |
| 2026-07-05-chi-vs-uta | 97.23 | 36.176 | 0.0709 | false |
| 2026-07-11-bos-vs-chi | 82.74 | 23.392 | 0.03 | false |
| 2026-08-23-chi-vs-lou | 79.17 | 36.856 | 0.0532 | false |