Where did Sam Hiatt take shots for Portland Thorns during the 2026 NWSL regular season?
Sam Hiatt took 7 admitted shots during the 2026 NWSL regular season, totaling 0.43 xG. The pitch view shows the normalized location of every admitted attempt.
Sam Hiatt took 7 admitted shots during the 2026 NWSL regular season, totaling 0.43 xG. The pitch view shows the normalized location of every admitted attempt.
What mattersEvidence-backed summary
- Modeled
Sam Hiatt took 7 admitted shots during the 2026 NWSL regular season, totaling 0.43 xG. The pitch view shows the normalized location of every admitted attempt.
The map shows Sam Hiatt's shooting geography and chance quality together, making close-range volume and lower-value distance visible.
Full table ↓ Selected evidence from Workflow evidence. Match Pitch x Pitch y xG° Goal 2026-03-21-por-vs-sea 100.275 28.9 0 false 2026-04-04-nc-vs-por 90.195 28.084 0.0284 false 2026-05-17-por-vs-la 102.795 39.168 0.2366 false 2026-05-30-por-vs-uta 97.965 40.188 0.0532 false 2026-07-18-den-vs-por 92.715 43.792 0.03 false 2026-08-09-bos-vs-por 88.62 33.388 0.0843 false 2026-08-29-gfc-vs-por 95.76 35.292 0 false
Exact evidence located
Every claim points to exact returned rows and fields; semantic verification is not claimed.
The evidence
Site-owned records returned by this workflow. The Dossier renderer preserves their values and scope.
Workflow evidence
Sam Hiatt's 2026 regular-season shot locations.
| 2026-03-21-por-vs-sea | 100.275 | 28.9 | 0 | false |
| 2026-04-04-nc-vs-por | 90.195 | 28.084 | 0.0284 | false |
| 2026-05-17-por-vs-la | 102.795 | 39.168 | 0.2366 | false |
| 2026-05-30-por-vs-uta | 97.965 | 40.188 | 0.0532 | false |
| 2026-07-18-den-vs-por | 92.715 | 43.792 | 0.03 | false |
| 2026-08-09-bos-vs-por | 88.62 | 33.388 | 0.0843 | false |
| 2026-08-29-gfc-vs-por | 95.76 | 35.292 | 0 | false |