Where did Renee Lyles take shots for Portland Thorns during the 2026 NWSL regular season?
Renee Lyles took 6 admitted shots during the 2026 NWSL regular season, totaling 0.21 xG. The pitch view shows the normalized location of every admitted attempt.
Renee Lyles took 6 admitted shots during the 2026 NWSL regular season, totaling 0.21 xG. The pitch view shows the normalized location of every admitted attempt.
What mattersEvidence-backed summary
- Modeled
Renee Lyles took 6 admitted shots during the 2026 NWSL regular season, totaling 0.21 xG. The pitch view shows the normalized location of every admitted attempt.
The map shows Renee Lyles's shooting geography and chance quality together, making close-range volume and lower-value distance visible.
Full table ↓ Selected evidence from Workflow evidence. Match Pitch x Pitch y xG° Goal 2026-07-12-sea-vs-por 76.125 35.02 0.0269 false 2026-07-12-sea-vs-por 89.145 22.984 0.0284 false 2026-07-25-por-vs-gfc 91.56 34.884 0.0991 false 2026-07-25-por-vs-gfc 96.39 17.952 0.03 true 2026-08-02-uta-vs-por 90.51 18.904 0 false 2026-08-23-por-vs-den 75.6 36.176 0.0269 false
Exact evidence located
Every claim points to exact returned rows and fields; semantic verification is not claimed.
The evidence
Site-owned records returned by this workflow. The Dossier renderer preserves their values and scope.
Workflow evidence
Renee Lyles's 2026 regular-season shot locations.
| 2026-07-12-sea-vs-por | 76.125 | 35.02 | 0.0269 | false |
| 2026-07-12-sea-vs-por | 89.145 | 22.984 | 0.0284 | false |
| 2026-07-25-por-vs-gfc | 91.56 | 34.884 | 0.0991 | false |
| 2026-07-25-por-vs-gfc | 96.39 | 17.952 | 0.03 | true |
| 2026-08-02-uta-vs-por | 90.51 | 18.904 | 0 | false |
| 2026-08-23-por-vs-den | 75.6 | 36.176 | 0.0269 | false |