Where did Rachel Hill take shots for Racing Louisville during the 2026 NWSL regular season?
Rachel Hill took 9 admitted shots during the 2026 NWSL regular season, totaling 0.52 xG. The pitch view shows the normalized location of every admitted attempt.
Rachel Hill took 9 admitted shots during the 2026 NWSL regular season, totaling 0.52 xG. The pitch view shows the normalized location of every admitted attempt.
What mattersEvidence-backed summary
- Modeled
Rachel Hill took 9 admitted shots during the 2026 NWSL regular season, totaling 0.52 xG. The pitch view shows the normalized location of every admitted attempt.
The map shows Rachel Hill's shooting geography and chance quality together, making close-range volume and lower-value distance visible.
Full table ↓ Selected evidence from Workflow evidence. Match Pitch x Pitch y xG° Goal 2026-03-28-sea-vs-lou 90.405 23.12 0 false 2026-03-28-sea-vs-lou 99.33 45.968 0 false 2026-04-04-hou-vs-lou 83.79 39.644 0.0532 false 2026-07-05-por-vs-lou 84 40.188 0 false 2026-07-05-por-vs-lou 88.095 17.884 0 false 2026-07-05-por-vs-lou 92.19 41.208 0.2892 false 2026-07-05-por-vs-lou 101.745 29.036 0.1216 false 2026-07-19-lou-vs-hou 82.74 22.644 0.0284 false
Exact evidence located
Every claim points to exact returned rows and fields; semantic verification is not claimed.
The evidence
Site-owned records returned by this workflow. The Dossier renderer preserves their values and scope.
Workflow evidence
Rachel Hill's 2026 regular-season shot locations.
| 2026-03-28-sea-vs-lou | 90.405 | 23.12 | 0 | false |
| 2026-03-28-sea-vs-lou | 99.33 | 45.968 | 0 | false |
| 2026-04-04-hou-vs-lou | 83.79 | 39.644 | 0.0532 | false |
| 2026-07-05-por-vs-lou | 84 | 40.188 | 0 | false |
| 2026-07-05-por-vs-lou | 88.095 | 17.884 | 0 | false |
| 2026-07-05-por-vs-lou | 92.19 | 41.208 | 0.2892 | false |
| 2026-07-05-por-vs-lou | 101.745 | 29.036 | 0.1216 | false |
| 2026-07-19-lou-vs-hou | 82.74 | 22.644 | 0.0284 | false |
| 2026-07-30-kc-vs-lou | 82.95 | 32.096 | 0.03 | false |